
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
37 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Forbidden Chalice card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (37)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN115 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENC20 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Quarter Century Stampede2025 | RA04-EN137 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.29 | €1.29 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Obelisk the Tormentor2021 | EGO1-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN048 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.57 | €0.57 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENB16 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Structure Deck: Powercode Link2018 | SDPL-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN053 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN164 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN047 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.18 | €1.18 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN155 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN082 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Raging Battle2009 | RGBT-EN061 | Ultimate Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $14.28 | €14.28 |
| Ultimate Tournament Pack 12026 | UP01-EN042 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Ultimate Tournament Pack 12026 | UP01-EN042 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN115 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.42 | €2.42 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENC20 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Quarter Century Stampede2025 | RA04-EN137 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.3 | €1.3 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 192022 | OP19-EN011 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.49 | €0.83 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 192022 | OP19-PT011 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.83 | €0.83 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Obelisk the Tormentor2021 | EGO1-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.3 | €0.4 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN048 | Premium Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENB16 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENB16 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Structure Deck: Powercode Link2018 | SDPL-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Structure Deck: Powercode Link2018 | SDPL-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN053 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN053 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN164 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN164 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN047 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.12 | €1.12 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN047 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1 | €1.27 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN155 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN155 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.58 | €0.36 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN082 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.51 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN082 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Raging Battle2009 | RGBT-EN061 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.78 | €36.45 |
$0.37€0.37
$0.26€0.26
$1.29€1.29
$0.4€0.4
$0.57€0.57
$0.37€0.37
$0.3€0.3
$0.36€0.36
$0.33€0.33
$1.18€1.18
$0.47€0.47
$0.48€0.48
$14.28€14.28
$0.17€0.17
$0.14€0.14
$2.42€2.42
$0.26€0.26
$1.3€1.3
$0.49€0.83
$0.83€0.83
$0.3€0.4
$0.44€0.44
$0.16€0.16
$0.18€0.18
$0.18€0.18
$0.34€0.34
$0.3€0.3
$0.4€0.4
$0.31€0.31
$0.39€0.39
$1.12€1.12
$1€1.27
$0.34€0.34
$0.58€0.36
$0.27€0.51
$0.37€0.37
$8.78€36.45
Grounded answers about Forbidden Chalice
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Forbidden Chalice
How many printings of Forbidden Chalice are there?
How much is Forbidden Chalice worth?
What archetype is Forbidden Chalice part of?
Where can I buy Forbidden Chalice?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
