YGOPrices
Gagaga Girl

YGOPrices · Cards · Gagaga Girl

Gagaga Girl

Attribute: DarkDarkEffectSpellcaster·Unlimited

ATK1000DEF800Level3

You can target 1 "Gagaga Magician" you control; this card's Level becomes the Level of that monster. An Xyz Monster that was Summoned using only this card and other "Gagaga" monsters as Xyz Material gains this effect. ● When it is Xyz Summoned: You can target 1 Special Summoned monster your opponent controls; its ATK becomes 0.

ArchetypeGagaga
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$10USD

9 printings · 3 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionLimited EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Gagaga Girl card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
44.8USD
vol 39
BGS10
58USD
vol 39
CGC10
27USD
vol 39
SGC10
27USD
vol 39
ANY9.5
9USD
vol 39
ANY9
8USD
vol 39
ANY8
7.21USD
vol 39
ANY7
1.47USD
vol 39

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 20 distinct days
Series
$0$10$20$30Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 20

All printings (9)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Super Starter: V for Victory2013YS13-EN010Common1st EditionEN$0.34€0.34
Order of Chaos2012ORCS-EN003Secret Rare1st EditionEN$9.97€9.97
Abyss Rising2012ABYR-ENSE1Super RareLimited EditionEN$0.5€0.5
Super Starter: V for Victory2013YS13-EN010CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.25€0.25
Super Starter: V for Victory2013YS13-EN010CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.12€0.12
Abyss Rising2012ABYR-ENSE1Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.45€0.45
Abyss Rising2012ABYR-ENSE1Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.62€0.62
Order of Chaos2012ORCS-EN003Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$4.73€7.54
Order of Chaos2012ORCS-EN003Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$1.6€1.6
  1. Gagaga Girl
    Super Starter: V for VictoryYS13-EN010·2013Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.34€0.34
  2. Gagaga Girl
    Order of ChaosORCS-EN003·2012Secret Rare1st Edition·EN
    $9.97€9.97
  3. Gagaga Girl
    Abyss RisingABYR-ENSE1·2012Super RareLimited Edition·EN
    $0.5€0.5
  4. Gagaga Girl
    Super Starter: V for VictoryYS13-EN010·2013CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.25€0.25
  5. Gagaga Girl
    Super Starter: V for VictoryYS13-EN010·2013CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.12€0.12
  6. Gagaga Girl
    Abyss RisingABYR-ENSE1·2012Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.45€0.45
  7. Gagaga Girl
    Abyss RisingABYR-ENSE1·2012Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.62€0.62
  8. Gagaga Girl
    Order of ChaosORCS-EN003·2012Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $4.73€7.54
  9. Gagaga Girl
    Order of ChaosORCS-EN003·2012Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $1.6€1.6
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Gagaga Girl

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Gagaga Girl

How many printings of Gagaga Girl are there?
We currently track 9 printings of Gagaga Girl across 3 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Gagaga Girl worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Gagaga Girl currently spans $0 to $10. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Gagaga Girl part of?
Gagaga Girl lists the following archetype: Gagaga.
Where can I buy Gagaga Girl?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.