
YGOPrices · Cards · Gate Guardians Combined
Gate Guardians Combined
DarkFusionWarrior·Unlimited
"Sanga of the Thunder" + "Kazejin" + "Suijin" Must be Special Summoned (from your Extra Deck) by banishing the above cards from your hand, field, and/or GY. When your opponent activates a card or effect that targets a card(s) you control (Quick Effect): You can negate that effect, and if you do, destroy that card. You can only use this effect of "Gate Guardians Combined" thrice per turn. If this face-up Special Summoned card in its owner's control leaves the field because of an opponent's card: You can Special Summon 1 Level 11 or lower "Gate Guardian" monster from your Deck or Extra Deck, ignoring its Summoning conditions.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
2 printings · 1 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Gate Guardians Combined card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (2)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maze of Memories2023 | MAZE-EN003 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.77 | €0.77 |
| Maze of Memories2023 | MAZE-EN003 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
Grounded answers about Gate Guardians Combined
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Gate Guardians Combined
How many printings of Gate Guardians Combined are there?
How much is Gate Guardians Combined worth?
What archetype is Gate Guardians Combined part of?
Where can I buy Gate Guardians Combined?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.

