
YGOPrices · Cards · Gearfried the Iron Knight
Gearfried the Iron Knight
EarthEffectWarrior·Unlimited
If either player equips an Equip Card(s) to this card: Destroy that Equip Card(s).
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
33 printings · 4 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Gearfried the Iron Knight card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (33)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battles of Legend: Monster Mayhem2025 | BLMM-EN004 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.2 | €1.2 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENB01 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENB10 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ12 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN022 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN005 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-012 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.77 | €0.77 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-101 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $10.63 | €10.63 |
| Battles of Legend: Monster Mayhem2025 | BLMM-EN004 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.07 | €1.07 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENB01 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 12019 | STP1-EN009 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.47 | €0.44 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENB10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENB10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ12 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.17 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ12 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN025 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN204 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN204 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.52 | €0.18 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-012 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.43 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-012 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-101 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.17 | €5.12 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-101 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.21 | €1.21 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-E101 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.99 | €8.99 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-EN101 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.96 | €3.12 |
| Booster Pack Collectors Tins 20022002 | BPT-012 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $6.11 | €6.11 |
| Booster Pack Collectors Tins 20022002 | BPT-012 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.85 | €6.58 |
$1.2€1.2
$0.17€0.17
$0.16€0.16
$0.17€0.17
$0.26€0.26
$0.37€0.37
$0.1€0.1
$0.77€0.77
$10.63€10.63
$1.07€1.07
$0.21€0.21
$0.47€0.44
$0.12€0.12
$0.13€0.13
$0.16€0.17
$0.13€0.13
$0.09€0.09
$0.12€0.12
$0.27€0.27
$0.24€0.24
$0.34€0.34
$0.15€0.15
$0.08€0.08
$0.11€0.11
$0.52€0.18
$0.25€0.43
$0.07€0.07
$1.17€5.12
$1.21€1.21
$8.99€8.99
$1.96€3.12
$6.11€6.11
$9.85€6.58
Grounded answers about Gearfried the Iron Knight
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Gearfried the Iron Knight
How many printings of Gearfried the Iron Knight are there?
How much is Gearfried the Iron Knight worth?
Where can I buy Gearfried the Iron Knight?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
