YGOPrices
Ghost Knight of Jackal

YGOPrices · Cards · Ghost Knight of Jackal

Ghost Knight of Jackal

Attribute: EarthEarthEffectBeast-Warrior·Unlimited

ATK1700DEF1600Level5

You can Special Summon an opponent's monster that is destroyed and sent to the Graveyard by this card as a result of battle to your side of the field in face-up Defense Position.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$13USD

7 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Ghost Knight of Jackal card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
31.6USD
vol 13
BGS10
41USD
vol 13
CGC10
19USD
vol 13
SGC10
19USD
vol 13
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 13
ANY9
6USD
vol 13
ANY8
5.62USD
vol 13
ANY7
7.5USD
vol 78

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 21 distinct days
Series
$0$5$10$15Sep 21Oct 6Oct 13Oct 21

All printings (7)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020SBCB-EN051Common1st EditionEN$0.35€0.35
Ancient Sanctuary2004AST-071Ultra Rare1st EditionEN$12.91€12.91
Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020SBCB-EN051CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.06€0.06
Dark Revelation Volume 22005DR2-EN184Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$4.35€1.15
Dark Revelation Volume 22005DR2-EN184Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.96€0.96
Ancient Sanctuary2004AST-071Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$1.9€3.12
Ancient Sanctuary2004AST-071Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.79€0.79
  1. Ghost Knight of Jackal
    Speed Duel: Battle City BoxSBCB-EN051·2020Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.35€0.35
  2. Ghost Knight of Jackal
    Ancient SanctuaryAST-071·2004Ultra Rare1st Edition·EN
    $12.91€12.91
  3. Ghost Knight of Jackal
    Speed Duel: Battle City BoxSBCB-EN051·2020CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.06€0.06
  4. Ghost Knight of Jackal
    Dark Revelation Volume 2DR2-EN184·2005Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $4.35€1.15
  5. Ghost Knight of Jackal
    Dark Revelation Volume 2DR2-EN184·2005Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.96€0.96
  6. Ghost Knight of Jackal
    Ancient SanctuaryAST-071·2004Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $1.9€3.12
  7. Ghost Knight of Jackal
    Ancient SanctuaryAST-071·2004Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.79€0.79
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Ghost Knight of Jackal

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Ghost Knight of Jackal

How many printings of Ghost Knight of Jackal are there?
We currently track 7 printings of Ghost Knight of Jackal across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Ghost Knight of Jackal worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Ghost Knight of Jackal currently spans $0 to $13. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Ghost Knight of Jackal?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.