
YGOPrices · Cards · Giant Soldier of Stone
Giant Soldier of Stone
EarthNormalRock·Unlimited
A giant warrior made of stone. A punch from this creature has earth-shaking results.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
42 printings · 2 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Giant Soldier of Stone card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (42)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Player Starter Set2024 | STAX-EN002 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENA08 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN019 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA15 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN003 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN007 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN171 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-010 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-007 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-068 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $25.05 | €25.05 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-013 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $3.34 | €3.34 |
| 2-Player Starter Set2024 | STAX-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.04 | €0.04 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENA08 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €0.13 |
| Demo Deck 20152015 | DEM2-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.02 | €0.02 |
| Demo Deck 20152015 | DEM2-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.08 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.09 | €0.05 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.12 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN171 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.18 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN011 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN011 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.53 | €0.14 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN124 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.05 | €0.05 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN124 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.21 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.21 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.04 | €0.04 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-068 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.7 | €3.24 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-068 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-E054 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-EN068 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €2.45 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.39 | €0.05 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-E011 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
$0.12€0.12
$0.2€0.2
$0.26€0.26
$0.17€0.17
$0.21€0.21
$0.14€0.14
$0.35€0.35
$0.11€0.11
$0.22€0.22
$0.48€0.48
$25.05€25.05
$3.34€3.34
$0.22€0.22
$0.04€0.04
$0.1€0.1
$0.16€0.16
$0.08€0.08
$0.07€0.07
$0.33€0.13
$0.02€0.02
$0.14€0.08
$0.09€0.09
$0.09€0.05
$0.11€0.12
$0.27€0.27
$0.11€0.18
$0.15€0.15
$0.11€0.11
$0.06€0.06
$0.53€0.14
$0.05€0.05
$0.2€0.21
$0.06€0.06
$0.16€0.21
$0.19€0.17
$0.04€0.04
$0.7€3.24
$0.55€0.55
$0.52€0.52
$0.28€2.45
$0.39€0.05
$0.25€0.25
Grounded answers about Giant Soldier of Stone
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Giant Soldier of Stone
How many printings of Giant Soldier of Stone are there?
How much is Giant Soldier of Stone worth?
Where can I buy Giant Soldier of Stone?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
