
YGOPrices · Cards · Giant Trunade
Giant Trunade
SpellNormal·Forbidden
Return all Spell and Trap Cards on the field to the hand.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
45 printings · 4 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Giant Trunade card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (45)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN097 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $6.35 | €6.35 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN063 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.62 | €1.62 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN020 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.08 | €1.08 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's 20092009 | 5DS2-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.89 | €0.89 |
| Spellcaster's Command Structure Deck2009 | SDSC-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.9 | €0.9 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN022 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.29 | €1.29 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN022 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.95 | €0.95 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.11 | €2.11 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN021 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.65 | €0.65 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN015 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.96 | €0.96 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.32 | €1.32 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-048 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $30.85 | €30.85 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN036 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $0.78 | €0.78 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN097 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.2 | €7.2 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN063 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN063 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.97 | €1.97 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's 20092009 | 5DS2-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.8 | €1.8 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Gold Series 20092009 | GLD2-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.65 | €1.65 |
| Spellcaster's Command Structure Deck2009 | SDSC-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.79 | €0.68 |
| Spellcaster's Command Structure Deck2009 | SDSC-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN059 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN059 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.38 | €1.75 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN058 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.97 | €0.72 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.36 | €0.47 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1 | €0.6 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.96 | €0.42 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN032 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN032 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.95 | €1.86 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.8 | €0.51 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-048 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.71 | €1.71 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-048 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.91 | €15.12 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-E048 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $13.98 | €13.98 |
| Spell Ruler2002 | SRL-048 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.1 | €6.1 |
| Spell Ruler2002 | SRL-EN048 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.63 | €12.62 |
$6.35€6.35
$1.62€1.62
$1.08€1.08
$0.89€0.89
$0.9€0.9
$1.29€1.29
$0.95€0.95
$2.11€2.11
$0.65€0.65
$0.96€0.96
$1.32€1.32
$30.85€30.85
$0.78€0.78
$7.2€7.2
$0.3€0.3
$1.97€1.97
$0.34€0.34
$0.61€0.61
$1.8€1.8
$0.18€0.18
$1.65€1.65
$0.79€0.68
$0.23€0.23
$0.18€0.18
$1.38€1.75
$0.97€0.72
$0.07€0.07
$0.45€0.45
$0.17€0.17
$0.36€0.47
$0.11€0.11
$1€0.6
$0.1€0.1
$0.4€0.4
$0.11€0.11
$0.96€0.42
$0.41€0.41
$2.95€1.86
$0.22€0.22
$0.8€0.51
$1.71€1.71
$6.91€15.12
$13.98€13.98
$6.1€6.1
$5.63€12.62
Grounded answers about Giant Trunade
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Giant Trunade
How many printings of Giant Trunade are there?
How much is Giant Trunade worth?
Where can I buy Giant Trunade?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
