YGOPrices
Giltia the D. Knight

YGOPrices · Cards · Giltia the D. Knight

Giltia the D. Knight

Attribute: LightLightFusionWarrior·Unlimited

ATK1850DEF1500Level5

"Guardian of the Labyrinth" + "Protector of the Throne"

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$2USD

7 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Giltia the D. Knight card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
27.69USD
vol 36
BGS10
36USD
vol 36
CGC10
17USD
vol 36
SGC10
17USD
vol 36
ANY9.5
8USD
vol 36
ANY9
7USD
vol 36
ANY8
6.65USD
vol 36
ANY7
1.1USD
vol 36

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 20 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6$8Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 20

All printings (7)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023SBC1-ENB21Common1st EditionEN$0.27€0.27
Metal Raiders2002MRD-094Common1st EditionEN$2.1€2.1
Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023SBC1-ENB21CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.08€0.08
Metal Raiders2002MRD-094CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.38€0.66
Metal Raiders2002MRD-094CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.19€0.19
Metal Raiders2002MRD-E094CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.37€0.37
Metal Raiders2002MRD-EN094CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.27€1.84
  1. Giltia the D. Knight
    Speed Duel: Streets of Battle CitySBC1-ENB21·2023Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.27€0.27
  2. Giltia the D. Knight
    Metal RaidersMRD-094·2002Common1st Edition·EN
    $2.1€2.1
  3. Giltia the D. Knight
    Speed Duel: Streets of Battle CitySBC1-ENB21·2023CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.08€0.08
  4. Giltia the D. Knight
    Metal RaidersMRD-094·2002CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.38€0.66
  5. Giltia the D. Knight
    Metal RaidersMRD-094·2002CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.19€0.19
  6. Giltia the D. Knight
    Metal RaidersMRD-E094·2002CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.37€0.37
  7. Giltia the D. Knight
    Metal RaidersMRD-EN094·2002CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.27€1.84
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Giltia the D. Knight

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Giltia the D. Knight

How many printings of Giltia the D. Knight are there?
We currently track 7 printings of Giltia the D. Knight across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Giltia the D. Knight worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Giltia the D. Knight currently spans $0 to $2. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Giltia the D. Knight?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.