YGOPrices
Gladiator Beast Laquari

YGOPrices · Cards · Gladiator Beast Laquari

Gladiator Beast Laquari

Attribute: FireFireEffectBeast-Warrior·Unlimited

ATK1800DEF400Level4

If this card was Special Summoned by the effect of a "Gladiator Beast" monster, its original ATK becomes 2100. At the end of the Battle Phase, if this card attacked or was attacked: You can shuffle it into the Deck; Special Summon 1 "Gladiator Beast" monster from your Deck, except "Gladiator Beast Laquari".

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$37USD

15 printings · 4 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Gladiator Beast Laquari card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
108.24USD
vol 15
BGS10
141USD
vol 15
CGC10
65USD
vol 15
SGC10
65USD
vol 15
ANY9.5
14USD
vol 15
ANY9
13.02USD
vol 15
ANY8
10.84USD
vol 15
ANY7
3.88USD
vol 15

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 19 distinct days
Series
$0$10$20$30Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (15)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Maze of the Master2025MZTM-EN067Rare1st EditionEN$0.22€0.22
Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012RYMP-EN096Secret Rare1st EditionEN$2.94€2.94
Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011LCGX-EN238Secret Rare1st EditionEN$8.1€8.1
Gladiator's Assault2007GLAS-EN021Rare1st EditionEN$2.61€2.61
Maze of the Master2025MZTM-EN067RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.17€0.17
Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012RYMP-EN096Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$3.22€4.25
Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012RYMP-EN096Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$1.13€1.13
Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011LCGX-EN238Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$3.59€6.42
Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011LCGX-EN238Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.95€0.95
Turbo Pack: Booster Five2011TU05-EN002Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$3.85€3.85
Turbo Pack: Booster Five2011TU05-EN002Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$37.13€26.92
Turbo Pack: Booster One2009TU01-EN017CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.76€0.76
Turbo Pack: Booster One2009TU01-EN017CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$1.31€1.4
Gladiator's Assault2007GLAS-EN021RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.74€2.61
Gladiator's Assault2007GLAS-EN021RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$1.12€1.12
  1. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Maze of the MasterMZTM-EN067·2025Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.22€0.22
  2. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Ra Yellow Mega PackRYMP-EN096·2012Secret Rare1st Edition·EN
    $2.94€2.94
  3. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega PackLCGX-EN238·2011Secret Rare1st Edition·EN
    $8.1€8.1
  4. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Gladiator's AssaultGLAS-EN021·2007Rare1st Edition·EN
    $2.61€2.61
  5. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Maze of the MasterMZTM-EN067·2025RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.17€0.17
  6. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Ra Yellow Mega PackRYMP-EN096·2012Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $3.22€4.25
  7. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Ra Yellow Mega PackRYMP-EN096·2012Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $1.13€1.13
  8. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega PackLCGX-EN238·2011Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $3.59€6.42
  9. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega PackLCGX-EN238·2011Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.95€0.95
  10. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Turbo Pack: Booster FiveTU05-EN002·2011Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $3.85€3.85
  11. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Turbo Pack: Booster FiveTU05-EN002·2011Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $37.13€26.92
  12. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Turbo Pack: Booster OneTU01-EN017·2009CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.76€0.76
  13. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Turbo Pack: Booster OneTU01-EN017·2009CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $1.31€1.4
  14. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Gladiator's AssaultGLAS-EN021·2007RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.74€2.61
  15. Gladiator Beast Laquari
    Gladiator's AssaultGLAS-EN021·2007RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $1.12€1.12
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Gladiator Beast Laquari

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Gladiator Beast Laquari

How many printings of Gladiator Beast Laquari are there?
We currently track 15 printings of Gladiator Beast Laquari across 4 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Gladiator Beast Laquari worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Gladiator Beast Laquari currently spans $0 to $37. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Gladiator Beast Laquari part of?
Gladiator Beast Laquari lists the following archetype: Gladiator Beast.
Where can I buy Gladiator Beast Laquari?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.