YGOPrices
Goblin Calligrapher

YGOPrices · Cards · Goblin Calligrapher

Goblin Calligrapher

Attribute: DarkDarkNormalFiend·Unlimited

ATK400DEF400Level1

A Goblin who devotes himself to mastering perfect calligraphy of the word "False". He gives his all to each stroke.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$1USD

5 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Goblin Calligrapher card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
36.38USD
vol 9
BGS10
47USD
vol 9
CGC10
22USD
vol 9
SGC10
22USD
vol 9
ANY9.5
8USD
vol 9
ANY9
7.5USD
vol 9
ANY8
5.33USD
vol 9

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 19 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6$8Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (5)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Soul of the Duelist2004SOD-EN004Common1st EditionEN$0.18€0.18
Dark Revelation Volume 32006DR3-EN004CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.07€0.07
Dark Revelation Volume 32006DR3-EN004CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.99€0.21
Soul of the Duelist2004SOD-EN004CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.14€0.12
Soul of the Duelist2004SOD-EN004CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.05€0.05
  1. Goblin Calligrapher
    Soul of the DuelistSOD-EN004·2004Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.18€0.18
  2. Goblin Calligrapher
    Dark Revelation Volume 3DR3-EN004·2006CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.07€0.07
  3. Goblin Calligrapher
    Dark Revelation Volume 3DR3-EN004·2006CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.99€0.21
  4. Goblin Calligrapher
    Soul of the DuelistSOD-EN004·2004CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.14€0.12
  5. Goblin Calligrapher
    Soul of the DuelistSOD-EN004·2004CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.05€0.05
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Goblin Calligrapher

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Goblin Calligrapher

How many printings of Goblin Calligrapher are there?
We currently track 5 printings of Goblin Calligrapher across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Goblin Calligrapher worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Goblin Calligrapher currently spans $0 to $1. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Goblin Calligrapher?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.