
YGOPrices · Cards · Herald of Pure Light
Herald of Pure Light
LightXyzFairy·Unlimited
2 Level 2 monsters You can detach 1 Xyz Material from this card, then target 1 monster in your Graveyard; add it to your hand, then shuffle 1 card from your hand into the Deck. You can only use the effect of "Herald of Pure Light" once per turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
5 printings · 2 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Herald of Pure Light card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (5)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battles of Legend: Monstrous Revenge2023 | BLMR-EN078 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Judgment of the Light2013 | JOTL-EN058 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.56 | €0.56 |
| Battles of Legend: Monstrous Revenge2023 | BLMR-EN078 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Judgment of the Light2013 | JOTL-EN058 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.63 | €0.63 |
| Judgment of the Light2013 | JOTL-EN058 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.42 | €0.88 |
Grounded answers about Herald of Pure Light
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Herald of Pure Light
How many printings of Herald of Pure Light are there?
How much is Herald of Pure Light worth?
What archetype is Herald of Pure Light part of?
Where can I buy Herald of Pure Light?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.


