
YGOPrices · Cards · Hero Barrier
Hero Barrier
TrapNormal·Unlimited
Negate 1 attack from an opponent's monster. You must control a face-up "Elemental HERO" monster to resolve this effect.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
11 printings · 2 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Hero Barrier card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (11)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN108 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki 22007 | DP03-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Elemental Energy2005 | EEN-EN049 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.83 | €0.83 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN108 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.62 | €0.17 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN108 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 42007 | DR04-EN109 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.77 | €0.78 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 42007 | DR04-EN109 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki 22007 | DP03-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.38 | €0.11 |
| Duelist Pack: Jaden Yuki 22007 | DP03-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Elemental Energy2005 | EEN-EN049 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.86 | €0.56 |
| Elemental Energy2005 | EEN-EN049 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
Grounded answers about Hero Barrier
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Hero Barrier
How many printings of Hero Barrier are there?
How much is Hero Barrier worth?
What archetype is Hero Barrier part of?
Where can I buy Hero Barrier?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.




