
YGOPrices · Cards · Honest
Honest
LightEffectFairy·Unlimited
During your Main Phase: You can return this face-up card from the field to the hand. During the Damage Step, when a LIGHT monster you control battles (Quick Effect): You can send this card from your hand to the GY; that monster gains ATK equal to the ATK of the opponent's monster it is battling, until the end of this turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
40 printings · 10 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Honest card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (40)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battles of Legend: Monster Mayhem2025 | BLMM-EN006 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.31 | €1.31 |
| Valiant Smashers2023 | VASM-EN046 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Structure Deck: Wave of Light2018 | SR05-EN018 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Spirit Warriors2017 | SPWA-EN047 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.68 | €0.68 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN069 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.25 | €2.25 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN014 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Realm of Light Structure Deck2014 | SDLI-EN016 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN035 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.94 | €1.94 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN017 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN020 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Light of Destruction2008 | LODT-EN001 | Ghost Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $81 | €81 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN014 | Platinum Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $1.14 | €1.14 |
| Duel Terminal 7a2012 | DT07-EN005 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $4.05 | €4.05 |
| Twilight Edition2010 | TWED-EN001 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $1.56 | €1.56 |
| Battles of Legend: Monster Mayhem2025 | BLMM-EN006 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.96 | €0.96 |
| 25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Mirrors2024 | MP24-EN023 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.35 | €1.35 |
| Valiant Smashers2023 | VASM-EN046 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.22 | €5.22 |
| Structure Deck: Wave of Light2018 | SR05-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Structure Deck: Wave of Light2018 | SR05-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Spirit Warriors2017 | SPWA-EN047 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Spirit Warriors2017 | SPWA-EN047 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN069 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.3 | €1.3 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN069 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.04 | €1.04 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.15 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN014 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Noble Knights of the Round Table Box Set2014 | NKRT-EN014 | Platinum Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.95 | €0.95 |
| Realm of Light Structure Deck2014 | SDLI-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| Realm of Light Structure Deck2014 | SDLI-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN035 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.13 | €1.26 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN035 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.13 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Duel Terminal 7a2012 | DT07-EN005 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4 | €4 |
| Duel Terminal 7a2012 | DT07-EN005 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.55 | €6.55 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.89 | €0.89 |
| Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck2011 | SDLS-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Twilight Edition2010 | TWED-EN001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.73 | €1.73 |
| Twilight Edition2010 | TWED-EN001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.65 | €0.65 |
| Light of Destruction2008 | LODT-EN001 | Ghost Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $43.4 | €81.62 |
$1.31€1.31
$0.27€0.27
$0.29€0.29
$0.68€0.68
$2.25€2.25
$0.26€0.26
$0.34€0.34
$1.94€1.94
$0.29€0.29
$0.44€0.44
$81€81
$1.14€1.14
$4.05€4.05
$1.56€1.56
$0.96€0.96
$1.35€1.35
$5.22€5.22
$0.23€0.23
$0.24€0.24
$0.32€0.32
$0.4€0.4
$1.3€1.3
$1.04€1.04
$0.27€0.15
$0.43€0.43
$0.46€0.46
$0.95€0.95
$0.49€0.49
$0.2€0.2
$2.13€1.26
$0.48€0.48
$0.29€0.13
$0.26€0.26
$4€4
$6.55€6.55
$0.89€0.89
$0.25€0.25
$1.73€1.73
$0.65€0.65
$43.4€81.62
Grounded answers about Honest
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Honest
How many printings of Honest are there?
How much is Honest worth?
Where can I buy Honest?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
