
YGOPrices · Cards · Icarus Attack
Icarus Attack
TrapNormal·Unlimited
Tribute 1 Winged Beast-Type monster, then target 2 cards on the field; destroy them.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
33 printings · 8 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Icarus Attack card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (33)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENC23 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.51 | €0.51 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN165 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.35 | €2.35 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN058 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.74 | €1.74 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN080 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.06 | €1.06 |
| Dragunity Legion Structure Deck2011 | SDDL-EN039 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.82 | €0.82 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Enemy of Justice2006 | EOJ-EN055 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.83 | €0.83 |
| Battle Pack Tournament Prize Cards2012 | BATT-EN004 | Starfoil Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $5.98 | €5.98 |
| Duel Terminal 42011 | DT04-EN049 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $10.35 | €10.35 |
| Gold Series 32010 | GLD3-EN049 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $3.45 | €3.45 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENC23 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN165 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.31 | €1.31 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 142020 | OP14-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.73 | €0.31 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 142020 | OP14-PT024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN058 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Wing Raiders2016 | WIRA-EN058 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.69 | €1.69 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN080 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.89 | €0.79 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN080 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Battle Pack Tournament Prize Cards2012 | BATT-EN004 | Starfoil Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.38 | €11.38 |
| Battle Pack Tournament Prize Cards2012 | BATT-EN004 | Starfoil Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $7.77 | €7.77 |
| Dragunity Legion Structure Deck2011 | SDDL-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.77 | €0.39 |
| Dragunity Legion Structure Deck2011 | SDDL-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Duel Terminal 42011 | DT04-EN049 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.74 | €9.74 |
| Duel Terminal 42011 | DT04-EN049 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.24 | €1.24 |
| Duelist League 2 participation cards2010 | DL11-EN020 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Gold Series 32010 | GLD3-EN049 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.1 | €1.1 |
| Gold Series 32010 | GLD3-EN049 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.75 | €3.75 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 42007 | DR04-EN235 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $335.13 | €356.58 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 42007 | DR04-EN235 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $22.85 | €22.85 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.7 | €0.11 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Enemy of Justice2006 | EOJ-EN055 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.58 | €0.53 |
| Enemy of Justice2006 | EOJ-EN055 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
$0.51€0.51
$2.35€2.35
$1.74€1.74
$1.06€1.06
$0.82€0.82
$0.71€0.71
$0.83€0.83
$5.98€5.98
$10.35€10.35
$3.45€3.45
$0.45€0.45
$1.31€1.31
$0.73€0.31
$0.31€0.31
$0.34€0.34
$1.69€1.69
$0.89€0.79
$0.22€0.22
$11.38€11.38
$7.77€7.77
$1.77€0.39
$0.32€0.32
$9.74€9.74
$1.24€1.24
-
$1.1€1.1
$3.75€3.75
$335.13€356.58
$22.85€22.85
$0.7€0.11
$0.48€0.48
$0.58€0.53
$0.29€0.29
Grounded answers about Icarus Attack
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Icarus Attack
How many printings of Icarus Attack are there?
How much is Icarus Attack worth?
Where can I buy Icarus Attack?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
