YGOPrices
Igknight Lancer

YGOPrices · Cards · Igknight Lancer

Igknight Lancer

Attribute: FireFireEffectWarrior·Unlimited

ATK2600DEF1800Level7

While this card is in your hand: You can target 3 "Igknight" cards you control; destroy them, and if you do, Special Summon this card. Once per turn: You can target 1 other "Igknight" monster you control; return it to the hand, and if you do, place 1 Spell/Trap Card your opponent controls on the bottom of the Deck.

ArchetypeIgknight
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

3 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Igknight Lancer card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
31.21USD
vol 6
BGS10
41USD
vol 6
CGC10
19USD
vol 6
SGC10
19USD
vol 6
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 6
ANY9
6USD
vol 6
ANY8
5.25USD
vol 6

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 18 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (3)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Clash of Rebellions2015CORE-EN032Rare1st EditionEN$0.15€0.15
Clash of Rebellions2015CORE-EN032RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.08€0.08
Clash of Rebellions2015CORE-EN032RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.2€0.11
  1. Igknight Lancer
    Clash of RebellionsCORE-EN032·2015Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.15€0.15
  2. Igknight Lancer
    Clash of RebellionsCORE-EN032·2015RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.08€0.08
  3. Igknight Lancer
    Clash of RebellionsCORE-EN032·2015RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.2€0.11
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Igknight Lancer

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Igknight Lancer

How many printings of Igknight Lancer are there?
We currently track 3 printings of Igknight Lancer across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Igknight Lancer worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Igknight Lancer currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Igknight Lancer part of?
Igknight Lancer lists the following archetype: Igknight.
Where can I buy Igknight Lancer?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.