
YGOPrices · Cards · Instant Fusion
Instant Fusion
SpellNormal·Limited
Pay 1000 LP; Special Summon 1 Level 5 or lower Fusion Monster from your Extra Deck, but it cannot attack, also it is destroyed during the End Phase. (This is treated as a Fusion Summon.) You can only activate 1 "Instant Fusion" per turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
32 printings · 6 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Instant Fusion card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (32)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN171 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.62 | €4.62 |
| Magnificent Mavens2022 | MAMA-EN080 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.23 | €1.23 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.89 | €0.89 |
| Legendary Duelists: Ancient Millennium2018 | LED2-EN048 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.97 | €0.97 |
| Fusion Enforcers2017 | FUEN-EN042 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.24 | €1.24 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN028 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.33 | €2.33 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN095 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.07 | €3.07 |
| Cyberdark Impact2006 | CDIP-EN040 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.95 | €0.95 |
| Duel Terminal 42011 | DT04-EN093 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $7.99 | €7.99 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN171 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.85 | €3.85 |
| Magnificent Mavens2022 | MAMA-EN080 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.41 | €1.41 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.83 | €1.01 |
| Legendary Duelists: Ancient Millennium2018 | LED2-EN048 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.08 | €2.08 |
| Legendary Duelists: Ancient Millennium2018 | LED2-EN048 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.9 | €0.9 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 42017 | OP04-EN002 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $41.08 | €41.08 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 42017 | OP04-EN002 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $71.52 | €71.52 |
| Fusion Enforcers2017 | FUEN-EN042 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.1 | €1.06 |
| Fusion Enforcers2017 | FUEN-EN042 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.01 | €3.01 |
| Astral Pack Eight2015 | AP08-EN010 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.37 | €1.47 |
| Astral Pack Eight2015 | AP08-EN010 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.36 | €3.36 |
| Astral Pack Two2013 | AP02-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.81 | €0.73 |
| Astral Pack Two2013 | AP02-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.71 | €2.71 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN028 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.34 | €2.3 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN028 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.74 | €3.74 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN095 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.61 | €2.6 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN095 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.43 | €4.43 |
| Duel Terminal 42011 | DT04-EN093 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.68 | €3.68 |
| Duel Terminal 42011 | DT04-EN093 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.92 | €4.92 |
| Champion Pack: Game Seven2008 | CP07-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.66 | €2.66 |
| Champion Pack: Game Seven2008 | CP07-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.97 | €1.91 |
| Cyberdark Impact2006 | CDIP-EN040 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.77 | €0.67 |
| Cyberdark Impact2006 | CDIP-EN040 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.06 | €2.06 |
$4.62€4.62
$1.23€1.23
$0.89€0.89
$0.97€0.97
$1.24€1.24
$2.33€2.33
$3.07€3.07
$0.95€0.95
$7.99€7.99
$3.85€3.85
$1.41€1.41
$0.83€1.01
$2.08€2.08
$0.9€0.9
$41.08€41.08
$71.52€71.52
$1.1€1.06
$3.01€3.01
$3.37€1.47
$3.36€3.36
$0.81€0.73
$2.71€2.71
$1.34€2.3
$3.74€3.74
$2.61€2.6
$4.43€4.43
$3.68€3.68
$4.92€4.92
$2.66€2.66
$1.97€1.91
$0.77€0.67
$2.06€2.06
Grounded answers about Instant Fusion
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Instant Fusion
How many printings of Instant Fusion are there?
How much is Instant Fusion worth?
Where can I buy Instant Fusion?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
