YGOPrices
Island Turtle

YGOPrices · Cards · Island Turtle

Island Turtle

Attribute: WaterWaterNormalAqua·Unlimited

ATK1100DEF2000Level4

A huge turtle that is often mistaken for an island.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$1USD

8 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Island Turtle card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
41.35USD
vol 10
BGS10
54USD
vol 10
CGC10
25USD
vol 10
SGC10
25USD
vol 10
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 10
ANY9
6USD
vol 10
ANY8
5.51USD
vol 10
ANY7
0.59USD
vol 16

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 18 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (8)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Starter Deck: Joey2003SDJ-005Common1st EditionEN$0.67€0.67
Pharaoh's Servant2002PSV-095Short Print1st EditionEN$0.7€0.7
Starter Deck: Joey2003SDJ-005CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.23€0.29
Starter Deck: Joey2003SDJ-005CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.11€0.11
Pharaoh's Servant2002PSV-095Short PrintUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.17€0.32
Pharaoh's Servant2002PSV-095Short PrintUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.13€0.13
Pharaoh's Servant2002PSV-E095Short PrintUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.05€0.05
Pharaoh's Servant2002PSV-EN095CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.16€0.18
  1. Island Turtle
    Starter Deck: JoeySDJ-005·2003Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.67€0.67
  2. Island Turtle
    Pharaoh's ServantPSV-095·2002Short Print1st Edition·EN
    $0.7€0.7
  3. Island Turtle
    Starter Deck: JoeySDJ-005·2003CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.23€0.29
  4. Island Turtle
    Starter Deck: JoeySDJ-005·2003CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.11€0.11
  5. Island Turtle
    Pharaoh's ServantPSV-095·2002Short PrintUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.17€0.32
  6. Island Turtle
    Pharaoh's ServantPSV-095·2002Short PrintUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.13€0.13
  7. Island Turtle
    Pharaoh's ServantPSV-E095·2002Short PrintUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.05€0.05
  8. Island Turtle
    Pharaoh's ServantPSV-EN095·2002CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.16€0.18
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Island Turtle

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Island Turtle

How many printings of Island Turtle are there?
We currently track 8 printings of Island Turtle across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Island Turtle worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Island Turtle currently spans $0 to $1. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Island Turtle?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.