
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
47 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Jinzo card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (47)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN099 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $7.68 | €7.68 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENE01 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN147 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Legendary Duelists: Rage of Ra2020 | LED7-EN038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| Mystic Fighters2019 | MYFI-EN041 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.06 | €3.06 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN045 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.65 | €4.65 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ10 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.51 | €0.51 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN027 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN051 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.17 | €4.17 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN023 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.89 | €0.89 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN003 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-000 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $542.21 | €542.21 |
| Trials of the Pharaoh - Speed Duel: Battle City Box promotional card2020 | OPTP-EN002 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $134.89 | €134.89 |
| Anniversary Pack2008 | YAP1-EN007 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $57.06 | €57.06 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN003 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $9.22 | €9.22 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN099 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.56 | €9.56 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENE01 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.56 | €0.56 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 52023 | STP5-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.63 | €0.64 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN147 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Legendary Duelists: Rage of Ra2020 | LED7-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.19 |
| Trials of the Pharaoh - Speed Duel: Battle City Box promotional card2020 | OPTP-EN002 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.04 | €8.04 |
| Mystic Fighters2019 | MYFI-EN041 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.93 | €1.93 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN045 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.19 | €2.19 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN045 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.54 | €3.54 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.7 | €0.7 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.42 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN027 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.77 | €0.77 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN027 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN051 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.84 | €1.84 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN051 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.38 | €3.46 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN023 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.68 | €0.68 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN023 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN003 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.62 | €0.59 |
| Duelist League 3 participation cards2011 | DL12-EN005 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.73 | €19.62 |
| Anniversary Pack2008 | YAP1-EN007 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $19.41 | €19.41 |
| Anniversary Pack2008 | YAP1-EN007 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $10.79 | €10.79 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN003 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.56 | €3.56 |
| Gold Series2008 | GLD1-EN003 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.99 | €4.99 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN067 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $5.52 | €5.52 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN067 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $21.07 | €16.34 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-000 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $51.36 | €137.61 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-000 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $19.57 | €19.57 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-E000 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $80.92 | €80.92 |
| Pharaoh's Servant2002 | PSV-EN000 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $16.55 | €122.79 |
| Booster Pack Collectors Tins 20022002 | BPT-011 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $8.47 | €8.47 |
| Booster Pack Collectors Tins 20022002 | BPT-011 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $38.08 | €24.92 |
$7.68€7.68
$0.39€0.39
$0.46€0.46
$0.41€0.41
$3.06€3.06
$4.65€4.65
$0.51€0.51
$0.58€0.58
$4.17€4.17
$0.89€0.89
$0.62€0.62
$542.21€542.21
$134.89€134.89
$57.06€57.06
$9.22€9.22
$9.56€9.56
$0.56€0.56
$0.63€0.64
$0.34€0.34
$0.25€0.19
$8.04€8.04
$1.93€1.93
$2.19€2.19
$3.54€3.54
$0.7€0.7
$0.27€0.42
$0.77€0.77
$0.62€0.62
$1.84€1.84
$3.38€3.46
$0.68€0.68
$0.61€0.61
$0.62€0.59
-
$9.73€19.62
$19.41€19.41
$10.79€10.79
$3.56€3.56
$4.99€4.99
$5.52€5.52
$21.07€16.34
$51.36€137.61
$19.57€19.57
$80.92€80.92
$16.55€122.79
$8.47€8.47
$38.08€24.92
Grounded answers about Jinzo
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Jinzo
How many printings of Jinzo are there?
How much is Jinzo worth?
What archetype is Jinzo part of?
Where can I buy Jinzo?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
