
YGOPrices · Cards · Judgment Dragon
Judgment Dragon
LightEffectDragon·Unlimited
Cannot be Normal Summoned/Set. Must be Special Summoned (from your hand) by having 4 or more "Lightsworn" monsters with different names in your GY. You can pay 1000 LP; destroy all other cards on the field. Once per turn, during your End Phase: Send the top 4 cards of your Deck to the GY.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
32 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Judgment Dragon card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (32)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN196 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.36 | €5.36 |
| Battles of Legend: Chapter 12024 | BLC1-EN012 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.41 | €1.41 |
| Battles of Legend: Light's Revenge2017 | BLLR-EN041 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.37 | €2.37 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN070 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.32 | €1.32 |
| Realm of Light Structure Deck2014 | SDLI-EN004 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.63 | €0.63 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN072 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.26 | €3.26 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN104 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN249 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Light of Destruction2008 | LODT-EN026 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $269.99 | €269.99 |
| Battle Pack Tournament Prize Cards2012 | BATT-EN017 | Starfoil Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $90.79 | €90.79 |
| Gold Series 32010 | GLD3-EN016 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $2.64 | €2.64 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN196 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.48 | €3.48 |
| Battles of Legend: Chapter 12024 | BLC1-EN012 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.33 | €1.33 |
| Battles of Legend: Light's Revenge2017 | BLLR-EN041 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.74 | €1.74 |
| Battles of Legend: Light's Revenge2017 | BLLR-EN041 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.86 | €0.86 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN070 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.11 | €2.11 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN070 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.89 | €0.89 |
| Realm of Light Structure Deck2014 | SDLI-EN004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Realm of Light Structure Deck2014 | SDLI-EN004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN072 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.32 | €1.32 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN072 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.45 | €1.25 |
| Battle Pack Tournament Prize Cards2012 | BATT-EN017 | Starfoil Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $31.2 | €31.2 |
| Battle Pack Tournament Prize Cards2012 | BATT-EN017 | Starfoil Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $22.62 | €22.62 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN104 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.47 | €0.61 |
| Ra Yellow Mega Pack2012 | RYMP-EN104 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN249 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.66 | €0.43 |
| Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack2011 | LCGX-EN249 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Gold Series 32010 | GLD3-EN016 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.29 | €4.29 |
| Gold Series 32010 | GLD3-EN016 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.28 | €1.28 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster One2009 | TU01-EN000 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $389.6 | €389.6 |
| Turbo Pack: Booster One2009 | TU01-EN000 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $55.71 | €55.71 |
| Light of Destruction2008 | LODT-EN026 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $131.85 | €68.63 |
$5.36€5.36
$1.41€1.41
$2.37€2.37
$1.32€1.32
$0.63€0.63
$3.26€3.26
$0.61€0.61
$0.61€0.61
$269.99€269.99
$90.79€90.79
$2.64€2.64
$3.48€3.48
$1.33€1.33
$1.74€1.74
$0.86€0.86
$2.11€2.11
$0.89€0.89
$0.47€0.47
$0.62€0.62
$1.32€1.32
$3.45€1.25
$31.2€31.2
$22.62€22.62
$0.47€0.61
$0.4€0.4
$0.66€0.43
$0.32€0.32
$4.29€4.29
$1.28€1.28
$389.6€389.6
$55.71€55.71
$131.85€68.63
Grounded answers about Judgment Dragon
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Judgment Dragon
How many printings of Judgment Dragon are there?
How much is Judgment Dragon worth?
What archetype is Judgment Dragon part of?
Where can I buy Judgment Dragon?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
