
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
35 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Junk Synchron card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (35)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENY07 | 2 | 1st Edition | EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| 2025 Mega-Pack Tin2025 | MP25-EN269 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN199 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.51 | €3.51 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN074 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.91 | €1.91 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN004 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014 | LC5D-EN002 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $10.9 | €10.9 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN010 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's 20092009 | 5DS2-EN014 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| Duelist Pack: Yusei2009 | DP08-EN001 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN011 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.77 | €0.77 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN003 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $6.7 | €6.7 |
| Duelist Pack Collection Tin 20102008 | DPCT-ENY01 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $6.28 | €6.28 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENY07 | 2 | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| 2025 Mega-Pack Tin2025 | MP25-EN269 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN199 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.37 | €2.37 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 172021 | OP17-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.26 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 172021 | OP17-PT015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN074 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.78 | €1.78 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN074 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN004 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014 | LC5D-EN002 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.79 | €1.79 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014 | LC5D-EN002 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.51 | €8.51 |
| Duelist League 3 participation cards2011 | DL12-EN010 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN003 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.54 | €8.54 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN003 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.5 | €4.5 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's 20092009 | 5DS2-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Duelist Pack: Yusei2009 | DP08-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.45 | €0.24 |
| Duelist Pack: Yusei2009 | DP08-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN011 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.66 | €0.2 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN011 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Duelist Pack Collection Tin 20102008 | DPCT-ENY01 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.64 | €3.64 |
| Duelist Pack Collection Tin 20102008 | DPCT-ENY01 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
$0.15€0.15
$0.3€0.3
$3.51€3.51
$1.91€1.91
$0.47€0.47
$10.9€10.9
$0.54€0.54
$0.49€0.49
$0.53€0.53
$0.77€0.77
$6.7€6.7
$6.28€6.28
$0.15€0.15
$0.36€0.36
$2.37€2.37
$0.31€0.26
$0.26€0.26
$1.78€1.78
$0.24€0.24
$0.14€0.14
$0.17€0.17
$1.79€1.79
$8.51€8.51
-
$8.54€8.54
$4.5€4.5
$0.11€0.11
$0.16€0.16
-
$0.45€0.24
$0.2€0.2
$0.66€0.2
$0.08€0.08
$3.64€3.64
$0.22€0.22
Grounded answers about Junk Synchron
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Junk Synchron
How many printings of Junk Synchron are there?
How much is Junk Synchron worth?
What archetype is Junk Synchron part of?
Where can I buy Junk Synchron?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
