YGOPrices
Jurassic Power

YGOPrices · Cards · Jurassic Power

Jurassic Power

SpellContinuous·Unlimited

All Dinosaur monsters you control gain 300 ATK. You can Normal Summon Level 5 or higher Dinosaur monsters without Tributing. You can send 1 Dinosaur monster from your hand or face-up field to the GY; add 1 Dinosaur monster with 1200 DEF from your Deck to your hand. You can only use this effect of "Jurassic Power" once per turn.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

4 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Jurassic Power card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
32.16USD
vol 27
BGS10
42USD
vol 27
CGC10
19USD
vol 27
SGC10
19USD
vol 27
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 27
ANY9
6USD
vol 27
ANY8
5.89USD
vol 27
ANY7
0.59USD
vol 27

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 18 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (4)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Mirrors2024MP24-EN373Common1st EditionEN$0.12€0.12
Duelist Nexus2023DUNE-EN053Common1st EditionEN$0.2€0.2
25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Mirrors2024MP24-EN373CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.13€0.13
Duelist Nexus2023DUNE-EN053CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.04€0.04
  1. Jurassic Power
    25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling MirrorsMP24-EN373·2024Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.12€0.12
  2. Jurassic Power
    Duelist NexusDUNE-EN053·2023Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.2€0.2
  3. Jurassic Power
    25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling MirrorsMP24-EN373·2024CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.13€0.13
  4. Jurassic Power
    Duelist NexusDUNE-EN053·2023CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.04€0.04
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Jurassic Power

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Jurassic Power

How many printings of Jurassic Power are there?
We currently track 4 printings of Jurassic Power across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Jurassic Power worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Jurassic Power currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Jurassic Power?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.