
YGOPrices · Cards · Kunai with Chain
Kunai with Chain
TrapNormal·Unlimited
Activate 1 or both of these effects (simultaneously). ● When an opponent's monster declares an attack: Target the attacking monster; change that target to Defense Position. ● Target 1 face-up monster you control; equip this card to that target. It gains 500 ATK.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
37 printings · 5 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Kunai with Chain card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (37)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN204 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENB19 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENB18 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ36 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN048 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN210 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN081 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN035 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN198 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN087 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Warriors' Strike Structure Deck2009 | SDWS-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.66 | €0.66 |
| The Duelist Genesis2008 | TDGS-EN098 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.93 | €3.93 |
| 2-Player Starter Set | STAS-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Duel Terminal 5b2011 | DT05-EN048 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN204 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENB19 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 42022 | STP4-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.99 | €0.29 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENB18 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENB18 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ36 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ36 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.24 | €0.13 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN048 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN048 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN210 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Battle Pack 3: Monster League2014 | BP03-EN210 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN081 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN081 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.07 | €0.05 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN198 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.13 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN198 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN087 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.62 | €0.14 |
| Duel Terminal 5b2011 | DT05-EN048 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.66 | €0.66 |
| Duel Terminal 5b2011 | DT05-EN048 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.7 | €0.7 |
| The Duelist Genesis2008 | TDGS-EN098 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.94 | €1.44 |
| The Duelist Genesis2008 | TDGS-EN098 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| 2-Player Starter Set | STAS-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
$0.49€0.49
$0.15€0.15
$0.33€0.33
$0.2€0.2
$0.23€0.23
$0.16€0.16
$0.46€0.46
$0.17€0.17
$0.21€0.21
$0.13€0.13
$0.66€0.66
$3.93€3.93
$0.12€0.12
$0.3€0.3
$0.41€0.41
$0.11€0.11
$0.99€0.29
$0.21€0.21
$0.18€0.18
$0.13€0.13
$0.24€0.13
$0.14€0.14
$0.1€0.1
$0.1€0.1
$0.11€0.11
$0.33€0.33
$0.33€0.33
$0.07€0.05
$0.11€0.11
$0.11€0.13
$0.13€0.13
$0.62€0.14
$0.66€0.66
$0.7€0.7
$1.94€1.44
$0.35€0.35
$0.09€0.09
Grounded answers about Kunai with Chain
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Kunai with Chain
How many printings of Kunai with Chain are there?
How much is Kunai with Chain worth?
Where can I buy Kunai with Chain?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
