
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
69 printings · 7 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Kuriboh card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (69)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN005 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Brothers of Legend2021 | BROL-EN062 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENA13 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.18 | €1.18 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Advent Calendar (2019)2019 | AC19-EN001 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $8.44 | €8.44 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN020 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.42 | €0.42 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN034 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA22 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENB15 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC23 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN015 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN008 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN018 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $7.08 | €7.08 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN005 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.65 | €0.65 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN013 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-019 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.93 | €0.93 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-071 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $94.16 | €94.16 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN007 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $2.84 | €2.84 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN007 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | - | - |
| Forbidden Legacy2005 | FL1-EN003 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $17.95 | €17.95 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Power of Chaos: Yugi the Destiny promotional cards2003 | PCY-005 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $37.1 | €37.1 |
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Brothers of Legend2021 | BROL-EN062 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.41 | €1.41 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENA13 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Advent Calendar (2019)2019 | AC19-EN001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.46 | €2.46 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Structure Deck: Yugi Muto2016 | SDMY-EN020 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA22 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA22 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.16 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENB15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENB15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.05 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC23 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC23 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.15 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.38 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.05 | €0.05 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN018 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.44 | €5.39 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN018 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.75 | €1.75 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN007 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.35 | €3.35 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN007 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.43 | €4.43 |
| Duelist League 2010 participation cards2009 | DL09-EN003 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.32 | €0.18 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN007 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $29.95 | €29.95 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN007 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $184.59 | €184.59 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN037 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN037 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.97 | €1.67 |
| Champion Pack: Game Two2007 | CP02-EN006 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Champion Pack: Game Two2007 | CP02-EN006 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.86 | €1.05 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck 20062006 | YSD-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.2 |
| Forbidden Legacy2005 | FL1-EN003 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $16.58 | €16.58 |
| Forbidden Legacy2005 | FL1-EN003 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $11.82 | €11.82 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN044 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN044 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.26 | €1.08 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.34 | €0.3 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Power of Chaos: Yugi the Destiny promotional cards2003 | PCY-005 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.4 | €2.4 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Power of Chaos: Yugi the Destiny promotional cards2003 | PCY-005 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.73 | €11.73 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Power of Chaos: Yugi the Destiny promotional cards2003 | PCY-E005 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.4 | €2.4 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Power of Chaos: Yugi the Destiny promotional cards2003 | PCY-E005 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.73 | €11.73 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-071 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.32 | €2.32 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-071 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.24 | €7.29 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-E071 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.59 | €11.59 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-EN071 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.13 | €15.81 |
$0.29€0.29
$0.4€0.4
$1.18€1.18
$8.44€8.44
$0.42€0.42
$0.27€0.27
$0.23€0.23
$0.45€0.45
$0.3€0.3
$0.37€0.37
$0.53€0.53
$7.08€7.08
$0.65€0.65
$0.4€0.4
$0.93€0.93
$94.16€94.16
$2.84€2.84
-
$17.95€17.95
$37.1€37.1
$0.15€0.15
$1.41€1.41
$0.37€0.37
$2.46€2.46
$0.15€0.15
$0.28€0.28
$0.12€0.12
$0.15€0.15
$0.12€0.12
$0.28€0.16
$0.1€0.1
$0.27€0.05
$0.09€0.09
$0.28€0.15
$0.1€0.1
$0.2€0.2
$0.38€0.11
$0.05€0.05
$3.44€5.39
$1.75€1.75
$3.35€3.35
$4.43€4.43
-
$0.08€0.08
$0.32€0.18
$0.15€0.15
$0.38€0.38
$29.95€29.95
$184.59€184.59
$0.71€0.71
$5.97€1.67
$0.46€0.46
$4.86€1.05
$0.11€0.11
$0.29€0.2
$16.58€16.58
$11.82€11.82
$0.3€0.3
$1.26€1.08
$0.13€0.13
$0.34€0.3
$2.4€2.4
$11.73€11.73
$2.4€2.4
$11.73€11.73
$2.32€2.32
$7.24€7.29
$11.59€11.59
$8.13€15.81
Grounded answers about Kuriboh
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Kuriboh
How many printings of Kuriboh are there?
How much is Kuriboh worth?
What archetype is Kuriboh part of?
Where can I buy Kuriboh?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
