YGOPrices
Landrobe the Rock Vassal

YGOPrices · Cards · Landrobe the Rock Vassal

Landrobe the Rock Vassal

Attribute: EarthEarthEffectRock·Unlimited

ATK800DEF1000Level4

If this card is in your hand: You can target 1 face-up monster your opponent controls; you cannot Special Summon monsters from the Extra Deck for the rest of this turn, also Special Summon this card, and if you do, change that monster to face-down Defense Position. If this card is Tributed for a Tribute Summon: You can target 1 monster with 800 ATK and 1000 DEF in your Graveyard, except "Landrobe the Rock Vassal"; add it to your hand. You can only use each effect of "Landrobe the Rock Vassal" once per turn.

ArchetypeVassal
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$2USD

3 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Landrobe the Rock Vassal card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
44.95USD
vol 12
BGS10
58USD
vol 12
CGC10
27USD
vol 12
SGC10
27USD
vol 12
ANY9.5
10USD
vol 12
ANY9
9USD
vol 12
ANY8
8.23USD
vol 12
ANY7
2.15USD
vol 12

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 19 distinct days
Series
$2$4$6$8$10Sep 21Oct 7Oct 13Oct 20

All printings (3)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Emperor of Darkness Structure Deck2016SR01-EN012Common1st EditionEN$1.78€1.78
Emperor of Darkness Structure Deck2016SR01-EN012CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.21€0.21
Emperor of Darkness Structure Deck2016SR01-EN012CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$1.61€1.24
  1. Landrobe the Rock Vassal
    Emperor of Darkness Structure DeckSR01-EN012·2016Common1st Edition·EN
    $1.78€1.78
  2. Landrobe the Rock Vassal
    Emperor of Darkness Structure DeckSR01-EN012·2016CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.21€0.21
  3. Landrobe the Rock Vassal
    Emperor of Darkness Structure DeckSR01-EN012·2016CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $1.61€1.24
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Landrobe the Rock Vassal

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Landrobe the Rock Vassal

How many printings of Landrobe the Rock Vassal are there?
We currently track 3 printings of Landrobe the Rock Vassal across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Landrobe the Rock Vassal worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Landrobe the Rock Vassal currently spans $0 to $2. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Landrobe the Rock Vassal part of?
Landrobe the Rock Vassal lists the following archetype: Vassal.
Where can I buy Landrobe the Rock Vassal?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.