
YGOPrices · Cards · Lava Golem
Lava Golem
FireEffectFiend·Unlimited
Cannot be Normal Summoned/Set. Must first be Special Summoned (from your hand) to your opponent's field by Tributing 2 monsters they control. You cannot Normal Summon/Set the turn you Special Summon this card. Once per turn, during your Standby Phase: Take 1000 damage.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
31 printings · 8 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Lava Golem card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (31)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection2023 | RA01-EN001 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.01 | €1.01 |
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN008 | Duel Terminal Ultra Parallel Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.56 | €1.56 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Twisted Nightmares2020 | SS05-ENB01 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.94 | €0.94 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN013 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.17 | €1.17 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN034 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.98 | €0.98 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN117 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.79 | €0.79 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN014 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.6 | €2.6 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-107 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $36.43 | €36.43 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN006 | Duel Terminal Super Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $44.99 | €44.99 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-SE4 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $3.6 | €3.6 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection2023 | RA01-EN001 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.4 | €2.4 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 32022 | STP3-EN002 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.32 | €7.31 |
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN008 | Duel Terminal Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.74 | €0.74 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Twisted Nightmares2020 | SS05-ENB01 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.91 | €0.91 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.03 | €0.56 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN034 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN034 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.31 | €1.31 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN117 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.63 | €0.63 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN117 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.04 | €2.04 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN014 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.41 | €1.41 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN014 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.99 | €0.65 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN006 | Duel Terminal Super Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.25 | €11.25 |
| Duel Terminal 32010 | DT03-EN006 | Duel Terminal Super Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $7.9 | €7.9 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN082 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.15 | €3.15 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN082 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.09 | €3.22 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN051 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $14.12 | €6.82 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN051 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $5.1 | €5.1 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-SE4 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.89 | €0.89 |
| Invasion of Chaos2004 | IOC-SE4 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.43 | €1.43 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-107 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $7.02 | €7.02 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-107 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $13.21 | €17.87 |
$1.01€1.01
$1.56€1.56
$0.94€0.94
$1.17€1.17
$0.98€0.98
$0.79€0.79
$2.6€2.6
$36.43€36.43
$44.99€44.99
$3.6€3.6
$2.4€2.4
$11.32€7.31
$0.74€0.74
$0.91€0.91
$1.03€0.56
$0.71€0.71
$1.31€1.31
$0.63€0.63
$2.04€2.04
$1.41€1.41
$0.99€0.65
$11.25€11.25
$7.9€7.9
$3.15€3.15
$1.09€3.22
$14.12€6.82
$5.1€5.1
$0.89€0.89
$1.43€1.43
$7.02€7.02
$13.21€17.87
Grounded answers about Lava Golem
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Lava Golem
How many printings of Lava Golem are there?
How much is Lava Golem worth?
Where can I buy Lava Golem?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
