YGOPrices
Ledger of Legerdemain

YGOPrices · Cards · Ledger of Legerdemain

Ledger of Legerdemain

SpellNormal·Unlimited

Banish 3 cards from the top of your Deck, face-down. During your 3rd Standby Phase after this card's activation, add all 3 cards to your hand. You can only activate 1 "Ledger of Legerdemain" per turn.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$1USD

5 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Ledger of Legerdemain card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
32.28USD
vol 15
BGS10
42USD
vol 15
CGC10
19USD
vol 15
SGC10
19USD
vol 15
ANY9.5
8USD
vol 15
ANY9
7USD
vol 15
ANY8
5.94USD
vol 15
ANY7
0.62USD
vol 15

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 19 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6$8$10Sep 21Oct 7Oct 13Oct 20

All printings (5)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023SBC1-ENF11Common1st EditionEN$0.37€0.37
Cybernetic Horizon2018CYHO-EN067Secret Rare1st EditionEN$1.26€1.26
Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023SBC1-ENF11CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.11€0.11
Cybernetic Horizon2018CYHO-EN067Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.75€0.75
Cybernetic Horizon2018CYHO-EN067Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$1.19€1.27
  1. Ledger of Legerdemain
    Speed Duel: Streets of Battle CitySBC1-ENF11·2023Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.37€0.37
  2. Ledger of Legerdemain
    Cybernetic HorizonCYHO-EN067·2018Secret Rare1st Edition·EN
    $1.26€1.26
  3. Ledger of Legerdemain
    Speed Duel: Streets of Battle CitySBC1-ENF11·2023CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.11€0.11
  4. Ledger of Legerdemain
    Cybernetic HorizonCYHO-EN067·2018Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.75€0.75
  5. Ledger of Legerdemain
    Cybernetic HorizonCYHO-EN067·2018Secret RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $1.19€1.27
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Ledger of Legerdemain

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Ledger of Legerdemain

How many printings of Ledger of Legerdemain are there?
We currently track 5 printings of Ledger of Legerdemain across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Ledger of Legerdemain worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Ledger of Legerdemain currently spans $0 to $1. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Ledger of Legerdemain?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.