
YGOPrices · Cards · Lightning Vortex
Lightning Vortex
SpellNormal·Unlimited
Discard 1 card; destroy all face-up monsters your opponent controls.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
42 printings · 3 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Lightning Vortex card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (42)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN148 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $6.7 | €6.7 |
| Starter Deck: Yuya2016 | YS16-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.14 | €1.14 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.98 | €0.98 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.92 | €0.92 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.13 | €1.13 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.1 | €1.1 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.8 | €1.8 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.21 | €1.21 |
| Structure Deck: Dinosaur's Rage2006 | SD09-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.66 | €0.66 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.05 | €1.05 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.99 | €0.99 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.02 | €1.02 |
| Flaming Eternity2005 | FET-EN040 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $17.99 | €17.99 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 302026 | OP30-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.54 | €0.33 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN148 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.61 | €6.61 |
| Starter Deck: Yuya2016 | YS16-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.81 | €0.81 |
| Starter Deck: Yuya2016 | YS16-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.81 | €0.81 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Duelist League Demo 20102009 | DLDI-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.5 | €1.38 |
| Duelist League Demo 20102009 | DLDI-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.42 | €0.42 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.95 | €0.58 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1 | €0.66 |
| The Dark Emperor Structure Deck2008 | SDDE-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.99 | €0.24 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.56 | €0.56 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 32006 | DR3-EN160 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $98.93 | €6.9 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 32006 | DR3-EN160 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.68 | €3.68 |
| Structure Deck: Dinosaur's Rage2006 | SD09-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Structure Deck: Dinosaur's Rage2006 | SD09-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1 | €0.55 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.08 | €0.52 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Flaming Eternity2005 | FET-EN040 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $12.19 | €7.27 |
$6.7€6.7
$1.14€1.14
$0.98€0.98
$0.92€0.92
$1.13€1.13
$1.1€1.1
$1.8€1.8
$1.21€1.21
$0.66€0.66
$1.05€1.05
$0.99€0.99
$1.02€1.02
$17.99€17.99
$0.54€0.33
$6.61€6.61
$0.81€0.81
$0.3€0.3
$0.81€0.81
$0.46€0.46
$5.5€1.38
$0.42€0.42
$0.95€0.58
$0.17€0.17
$1€0.66
$0.15€0.15
$0.53€0.53
$0.36€0.36
$0.26€0.26
$1.99€0.24
$0.56€0.56
$0.46€0.46
$98.93€6.9
$3.68€3.68
$0.25€0.25
$0.52€0.52
$1€0.55
$0.2€0.2
$1.08€0.52
$0.13€0.13
$0.21€0.21
$0.35€0.35
$12.19€7.27
Grounded answers about Lightning Vortex
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Lightning Vortex
How many printings of Lightning Vortex are there?
How much is Lightning Vortex worth?
Where can I buy Lightning Vortex?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
