
YGOPrices · Cards · Lunalight Emerald Bird
Lunalight Emerald Bird
DarkEffectBeast-Warrior·Unlimited
If this card is Normal or Special Summoned: You can send 1 "Lunalight" card from your hand to the GY, and if you do, draw 1 card. If this card is sent to the GY by a card effect: You can target 1 of your Level 4 or lower "Lunalight" monsters that is banished or in your GY, except "Lunalight Emerald Bird"; Special Summon it in Defense Position, but negate its effects. You can only use each effect of "Lunalight Emerald Bird" once per turn.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
7 printings · 3 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Lunalight Emerald Bird card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (7)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary Arc-V Decks2026 | LAVD-ENL07 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 22021 | LDS2-EN127 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.81 | €0.81 |
| Legendary Duelists: Sisters of the Rose2019 | LED4-EN046 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Legendary Arc-V Decks2026 | LAVD-ENL07 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 22021 | LDS2-EN127 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Legendary Duelists: Sisters of the Rose2019 | LED4-EN046 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Legendary Duelists: Sisters of the Rose2019 | LED4-EN046 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
Grounded answers about Lunalight Emerald Bird
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Lunalight Emerald Bird
How many printings of Lunalight Emerald Bird are there?
How much is Lunalight Emerald Bird worth?
What archetype is Lunalight Emerald Bird part of?
Where can I buy Lunalight Emerald Bird?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.



