YGOPrices
Machina Air Raider

YGOPrices · Cards · Machina Air Raider

Machina Air Raider

Attribute: EarthEarthEffectMachine·Unlimited

ATK1500DEF2600Level8

You can discard 1 other "Machina" monster; Special Summon this card from your hand. During your opponent's turn (Quick Effect): You can target 1 Machine monster you control; Special Summon from your Deck, 1 "Machina" monster with a different name and an equal or lower Level than that monster, and if you do, destroy that targeted monster. You can only use each effect of "Machina Air Raider" once per turn.

ArchetypeMachina
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

2 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Machina Air Raider card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
30.9USD
vol 15
BGS10
40USD
vol 15
CGC10
19USD
vol 15
SGC10
19USD
vol 15
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 15
ANY9
6USD
vol 15
ANY8
5.33USD
vol 15
ANY7
4.83USD
vol 15

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 19 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6Sep 21Oct 7Oct 13Oct 20

All printings (2)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Structure Deck: Mechanized Madness2020SR10-EN002Super Rare1st EditionEN$0.18€0.18
Structure Deck: Mechanized Madness2020SR10-EN002Super RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.16€0.16
  1. Machina Air Raider
    Structure Deck: Mechanized MadnessSR10-EN002·2020Super Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.18€0.18
  2. Machina Air Raider
    Structure Deck: Mechanized MadnessSR10-EN002·2020Super RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.16€0.16
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Machina Air Raider

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Machina Air Raider

How many printings of Machina Air Raider are there?
We currently track 2 printings of Machina Air Raider across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Machina Air Raider worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Machina Air Raider currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Machina Air Raider part of?
Machina Air Raider lists the following archetype: Machina.
Where can I buy Machina Air Raider?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.