
YGOPrices · Cards · Mage Power
Mage Power
SpellEquip·Unlimited
The equipped monster gains 500 ATK and DEF for each Spell/Trap Card you control.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
35 printings · 4 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Mage Power card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (35)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN113 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.94 | €0.94 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENA13 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN100 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN139 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.67 | €0.67 |
| Dragunity Legion Structure Deck2011 | SDDL-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Spellcaster's Command Structure Deck2009 | SDSC-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN022 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Labyrinth of Nightmare2003 | LON-050 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $21.16 | €21.16 |
| 2-Player Starter Set | STAS-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN113 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.09 | €1.09 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENA13 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN100 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN139 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 12016 | OP01-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 12016 | OP01-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.3 | €0.42 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.16 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Reloaded2013 | YSYR-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
| Dragunity Legion Structure Deck2011 | SDDL-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.47 | €0.12 |
| Dragunity Legion Structure Deck2011 | SDDL-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN039 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.88 | €0.88 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN039 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.43 | €1.34 |
| Spellcaster's Command Structure Deck2009 | SDSC-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.12 |
| Spellcaster's Command Structure Deck2009 | SDSC-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Champion Pack: Game Six2008 | CP06-EN011 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.13 | €1.13 |
| Champion Pack: Game Six2008 | CP06-EN011 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.14 | €0.65 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.37 | €0.15 |
| Structure Deck: Spellcaster's Judgment2006 | SD6-EN022 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN245 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.98 | €2.98 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN245 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.51 | €6.12 |
| Labyrinth of Nightmare2003 | LON-050 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.88 | €6.03 |
| Labyrinth of Nightmare2003 | LON-050 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $5.25 | €5.25 |
| Labyrinth of Nightmare2003 | LON-E050 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.38 | €11.38 |
| Labyrinth of Nightmare2003 | LON-EN050 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.79 | €5.79 |
| 2-Player Starter Set | STAS-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
$0.94€0.94
$0.29€0.29
$0.24€0.24
$0.31€0.31
$0.67€0.67
$0.28€0.28
$0.29€0.29
$0.28€0.28
$21.16€21.16
$0.27€0.27
$1.09€1.09
$0.23€0.23
$0.16€0.16
$0.21€0.21
$0.29€0.29
$0.3€0.42
$0.31€0.16
$0.37€0.37
$0.47€0.12
$0.29€0.29
$0.88€0.88
$0.43€1.34
$0.21€0.12
$0.33€0.33
$1.13€1.13
$1.14€0.65
$0.37€0.15
$0.28€0.28
$2.98€2.98
$11.51€6.12
$5.88€6.03
$5.25€5.25
$11.38€11.38
$5.79€5.79
$0.27€0.27
Grounded answers about Mage Power
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Mage Power
How many printings of Mage Power are there?
How much is Mage Power worth?
Where can I buy Mage Power?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
