
YGOPrices · Cards · Magic Jammer
Magic Jammer
TrapCounter·Unlimited
When a Spell Card is activated: Discard 1 card; negate the activation, and if you do, destroy it.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
54 printings · 5 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Magic Jammer card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (54)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENA29 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Destiny Masters2019 | SS01-ENA17 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.51 | €0.51 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN039 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN129 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN153 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.17 | €3.17 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN035 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.77 | €0.77 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN035 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.97 | €0.97 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.18 | €1.18 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.79 | €0.79 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN034 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-043 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-048 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-128 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $57.48 | €57.48 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN048 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $1.72 | €1.72 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN018 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | - | - |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Match of the Millennium2020 | SS04-ENA29 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Destiny Masters2019 | SS01-ENA17 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Destiny Masters2019 | SS01-ENA17 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN039 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN129 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN129 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN153 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.27 | €5.7 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN153 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.94 | €1.94 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN048 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.93 | €2.93 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN048 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN047 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.56 | €0.41 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN047 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN018 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $99.49 | €99.49 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN046 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.42 | €0.42 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN046 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.38 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1 | €0.1 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.19 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.09 | €0.09 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN074 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.27 | €2.58 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN074 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.88 | €0.88 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.35 | €0.17 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-043 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.42 | €0.31 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-043 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-048 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.42 | €0.28 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-048 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-128 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.72 | €1.72 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-128 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.06 | €4.77 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-E128 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.14 | €3.14 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-EN128 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.78 | €11.68 |
$0.61€0.61
$0.51€0.51
$0.4€0.4
$0.44€0.44
$3.17€3.17
$0.77€0.77
$0.97€0.97
$1.18€1.18
$0.79€0.79
$0.32€0.32
$0.38€0.38
$0.61€0.61
$0.55€0.55
$57.48€57.48
$1.72€1.72
-
$0.27€0.27
$0.18€0.18
$0.24€0.24
$0.15€0.15
$0.13€0.13
$0.44€0.44
$0.26€0.26
$2.27€5.7
$1.94€1.94
$2.93€2.93
$0.22€0.22
$0.56€0.41
$0.22€0.22
$99.49€99.49
$0.42€0.42
$0.25€0.38
$0.26€0.26
$0.13€0.13
$1€0.1
$0.25€0.25
$0.25€0.25
$0.11€0.11
$0.2€0.19
$0.09€0.09
$0.12€0.12
$0.14€0.14
$3.27€2.58
$0.88€0.88
$0.35€0.17
$0.12€0.12
$0.42€0.31
$0.06€0.06
$0.42€0.28
$0.17€0.17
$1.72€1.72
$4.06€4.77
$3.14€3.14
$5.78€11.68
Grounded answers about Magic Jammer
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Magic Jammer
How many printings of Magic Jammer are there?
How much is Magic Jammer worth?
Where can I buy Magic Jammer?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
