
YGOPrices · Cards · Man-Eater Bug
Man-Eater Bug
EarthEffectInsect·Unlimited
FLIP: Target 1 monster on the field; destroy it.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
36 printings · 4 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Man-Eater Bug card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (36)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN082 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.73 | €0.73 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Ultimate Predators2019 | SS03-ENB10 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN119 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN006 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-017 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-015 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.74 | €0.74 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-108 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $104.83 | €104.83 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-046 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.22 | €2.22 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN082 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.01 | €1.01 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 22019 | STP2-EN008 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.61 | €0.94 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Ultimate Predators2019 | SS03-ENB10 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.04 | €0.04 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN119 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.34 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN119 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Demo Pack2011 | DEM1-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.3 | €0.35 |
| Demo Pack2011 | DEM1-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN006 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN006 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Duelist League Demo 20102009 | DLDI-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.59 | €0.28 |
| Duelist League Demo 20102009 | DLDI-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.95 | €0.29 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.46 | €0.46 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.6 | €0.24 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN131 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.84 | €0.24 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN131 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.42 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.38 | €0.28 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-108 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.39 | €1.39 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-108 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.46 | €4.71 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-E088 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.87 | €1.87 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-EN108 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.35 | €6 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-046 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.08 | €0.13 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-046 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.03 | €0.03 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-E042 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
$0.73€0.73
$0.21€0.21
$0.55€0.55
$0.52€0.52
$0.55€0.55
$0.74€0.74
$104.83€104.83
$2.22€2.22
$1.01€1.01
$1.61€0.94
$0.04€0.04
$0.31€0.34
$0.27€0.27
$0.3€0.35
$0.29€0.29
$0.26€0.26
$0.17€0.17
$2.59€0.28
$0.19€0.19
$3.95€0.29
$0.46€0.46
$0.6€0.24
$0.21€0.21
$0.84€0.24
$0.28€0.28
$0.42€0.17
$0.17€0.17
$0.38€0.28
$0.14€0.14
$1.39€1.39
$2.46€4.71
$1.87€1.87
$2.35€6
$1.08€0.13
$0.03€0.03
$0.06€0.06
Grounded answers about Man-Eater Bug
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Man-Eater Bug
How many printings of Man-Eater Bug are there?
How much is Man-Eater Bug worth?
Where can I buy Man-Eater Bug?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
