
YGOPrices · Cards · Marauding Captain
Marauding Captain
EarthEffectWarrior·Unlimited
Your opponent cannot target Warrior monsters for attacks, except this one. When this card is Normal Summoned: You can Special Summon 1 Level 4 or lower monster from your hand.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
37 printings · 5 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Marauding Captain card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (37)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN118 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENB02 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN012 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.64 | €0.64 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN019 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN014 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN015 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Warriors' Strike Structure Deck2009 | SDWS-EN007 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN018 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN009 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-018 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $13.62 | €13.62 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN118 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.94 | €0.94 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENB02 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN012 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN012 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.07 | €0.07 |
| Super Starter: V for Victory2013 | YS13-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Demo Pack2011 | DEM1-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.49 |
| Demo Pack2011 | DEM1-EN008 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.03 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Hobby League 2 participation card A2006 | HL2-EN005 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.85 | €1.65 |
| Hobby League 2 participation card A2006 | HL2-EN005 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.05 | €3.05 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN009 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Structure Deck: Warrior's Triumph2005 | SD5-EN009 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.08 | €0.08 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN138 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.09 | €2.09 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-018 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.26 | €9.26 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-018 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $8.4 | €8.4 |
| Legacy of Darkness2003 | LOD-EN018 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $11.1 | €11.1 |
| Dark Beginning 2 | DB-EN54 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Dark Beginning 2 | DB-EN54 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.37 | €0.37 |
$0.62€0.62
$0.21€0.21
$0.29€0.29
$0.64€0.64
$0.19€0.19
$0.27€0.27
$0.21€0.21
$0.21€0.21
$0.22€0.22
$0.31€0.31
$13.62€13.62
$0.94€0.94
$0.15€0.15
$0.12€0.12
$0.11€0.11
$0.33€0.33
$0.31€0.31
$0.07€0.07
$0.11€0.11
$0.08€0.08
$0.15€0.15
$0.11€0.11
$0.11€0.11
$0.28€0.49
$0.24€0.24
$0.22€0.03
$0.18€0.18
$2.85€1.65
$3.05€3.05
$0.1€0.1
$0.08€0.08
$2.09€2.09
$3.26€9.26
$8.4€8.4
$11.1€11.1
$0.35€0.35
$0.37€0.37
Grounded answers about Marauding Captain
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Marauding Captain
How many printings of Marauding Captain are there?
How much is Marauding Captain worth?
Where can I buy Marauding Captain?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
