YGOPrices
March Towards Ragnarok

YGOPrices · Cards · March Towards Ragnarok

March Towards Ragnarok

SpellQuick-Play·Unlimited

Target 1 "Aesir" monster you control; until the end of this turn, its effects are negated, also that face-up monster is unaffected by the effects of other Spells/Traps.

ArchetypeAesir
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

9 printings · 2 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider March Towards Ragnarok card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
34.89USD
vol 10
BGS10
45USD
vol 10
CGC10
21USD
vol 10
SGC10
21USD
vol 10
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 10
ANY9
6USD
vol 10
ANY8
5.54USD
vol 10
ANY7
0.59USD
vol 8

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 18 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (9)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Legendary Hero Decks2018LEHD-ENB15Common1st EditionEN$0.29€0.29
Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014LC5D-EN194Common1st EditionEN$0.1€0.1
Storm of Ragnarok2011STOR-EN047Rare1st EditionEN$0.17€0.17
Legendary Hero Decks2018LEHD-ENB15CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.04€0.04
Legendary Hero Decks2018LEHD-ENB15CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.12€0.12
Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014LC5D-EN194CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.15€0.15
Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014LC5D-EN194CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.16€0.16
Storm of Ragnarok2011STOR-EN047RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.09€0.11
Storm of Ragnarok2011STOR-EN047RareUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.03€0.03
  1. March Towards Ragnarok
    Legendary Hero DecksLEHD-ENB15·2018Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.29€0.29
  2. March Towards Ragnarok
    Legendary Collection 5D's Mega PackLC5D-EN194·2014Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.1€0.1
  3. March Towards Ragnarok
    Storm of RagnarokSTOR-EN047·2011Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.17€0.17
  4. March Towards Ragnarok
    Legendary Hero DecksLEHD-ENB15·2018CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.04€0.04
  5. March Towards Ragnarok
    Legendary Hero DecksLEHD-ENB15·2018CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.12€0.12
  6. March Towards Ragnarok
    Legendary Collection 5D's Mega PackLC5D-EN194·2014CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.15€0.15
  7. March Towards Ragnarok
    Legendary Collection 5D's Mega PackLC5D-EN194·2014CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.16€0.16
  8. March Towards Ragnarok
    Storm of RagnarokSTOR-EN047·2011RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.09€0.11
  9. March Towards Ragnarok
    Storm of RagnarokSTOR-EN047·2011RareUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.03€0.03
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about March Towards Ragnarok

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About March Towards Ragnarok

How many printings of March Towards Ragnarok are there?
We currently track 9 printings of March Towards Ragnarok across 2 rarities. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is March Towards Ragnarok worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of March Towards Ragnarok currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is March Towards Ragnarok part of?
March Towards Ragnarok lists the following archetype: Aesir.
Where can I buy March Towards Ragnarok?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.