
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
32 printings · 3 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Mask of Darkness card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (32)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENF09 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Twisted Nightmares2020 | SS05-ENA19 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.74 | €0.74 |
| Speed Duel: Scars of Battle2019 | SBSC-EN033 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $13.15 | €13.15 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN172 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.47 | €0.47 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN010 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN010 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.85 | €0.85 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-013 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-014 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $6.56 | €6.56 |
| 2-Player Starter Set | STAS-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Speed Duel: Streets of Battle City2023 | SBC1-ENF09 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 42022 | STP4-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €0.29 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Twisted Nightmares2020 | SS05-ENA19 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Speed Duel: Scars of Battle2019 | SBSC-EN033 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.83 | €5.83 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN172 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN172 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.29 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN028 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.16 | €1.44 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN028 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.25 | €1.25 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.37 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Starter Deck: Jaden Yuki2007 | YSDJ-EN010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.17 |
| Starter Deck: Syrus Truesdale2007 | YSDS-EN010 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN150 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.4 | €0.47 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN150 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.15 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-013 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-014 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.52 | €2.09 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-014 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-E014 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.05 | €1.05 |
| Metal Raiders2002 | MRD-EN014 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €1.99 |
| 2-Player Starter Set | STAS-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
$0.22€0.22
$0.74€0.74
$13.15€13.15
$0.47€0.47
$0.41€0.41
$0.85€0.85
$0.62€0.62
$6.56€6.56
$0.25€0.25
$0.16€0.16
$0.5€0.29
$0.28€0.28
$5.83€5.83
$0.52€0.52
$0.17€0.29
$1.16€1.44
$1.25€1.25
$0.17€0.37
$0.2€0.2
$0.12€0.12
$0.12€0.12
$0.31€0.17
$0.23€0.23
$0.4€0.47
$0.24€0.24
$0.26€0.15
$0.14€0.14
$0.52€2.09
$0.29€0.29
$1.05€1.05
$0.33€1.99
$0.23€0.23
Grounded answers about Mask of Darkness
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Mask of Darkness
How many printings of Mask of Darkness are there?
How much is Mask of Darkness worth?
What archetype is Mask of Darkness part of?
Where can I buy Mask of Darkness?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
