
YGOPrices · Cards · Masked HERO Dark Law
Masked HERO Dark Law
DarkFusionWarrior·Unlimited
Must be Special Summoned by "Mask Change". Any card sent to your opponent's GY is banished instead. Once per turn, if your opponent adds a card(s) from their Deck to their hand (except during the Draw Phase or the Damage Step): You can banish 1 random card from your opponent's hand.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
15 printings · 5 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Masked HERO Dark Law card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (15)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maze of Muertos2026 | MZMU-EN070 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $20.35 | €20.35 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection2023 | RA01-EN025 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENA35 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN094 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.86 | €1.86 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN044 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Maze of Muertos2026 | MZMU-EN070 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.8 | €8.8 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection2023 | RA01-EN025 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.07 | €1.07 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENA35 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENA35 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN094 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.64 | €1.64 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN094 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.49 | €2.49 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 12016 | OP01-EN003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $157.36 | €157.36 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 12016 | OP01-EN003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $36.51 | €36.51 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN044 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.64 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN044 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
Grounded answers about Masked HERO Dark Law
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Masked HERO Dark Law
How many printings of Masked HERO Dark Law are there?
How much is Masked HERO Dark Law worth?
What archetype is Masked HERO Dark Law part of?
Where can I buy Masked HERO Dark Law?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.






