YGOPrices
Master Kyonshee

YGOPrices · Cards · Master Kyonshee

Master Kyonshee

Attribute: EarthEarthNormalZombie·Unlimited

ATK1750DEF1000Level4

A wandering Kyonshee searching for a strong rival to defeat. They say he was known as the master of all martial arts.

+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

11 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Master Kyonshee card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
42USD
vol 10
BGS10
55USD
vol 10
CGC10
25USD
vol 10
SGC10
25USD
vol 10
ANY9.5
7USD
vol 10
ANY9
6USD
vol 10
ANY8
5.58USD
vol 10

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 18 distinct days
Series
$0$2$4$6Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (11)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Zombie World Structure Deck2008SDZW-EN008Common1st EditionEN$0.15€0.15
Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005SD2-EN002Common1st EditionEN$0.24€0.24
Pharaonic Guardian2003PGD-053Common1st EditionEN$0.3€0.3
Zombie World Structure Deck2008SDZW-EN008CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.08€0.08
Zombie World Structure Deck2008SDZW-EN008CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.06€0.06
Dark Revelation Volume 12005DR1-EN001CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.17€0.14
Dark Revelation Volume 12005DR1-EN001CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.09€0.09
Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005SD2-EN002CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.23€0.19
Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005SD2-EN002CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.04€0.04
Pharaonic Guardian2003PGD-053CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.14€0.18
Pharaonic Guardian2003PGD-053CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiedfoil · EN$0.21€0.21
  1. Master Kyonshee
    Zombie World Structure DeckSDZW-EN008·2008Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.15€0.15
  2. Master Kyonshee
    Structure Deck: Zombie MadnessSD2-EN002·2005Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.24€0.24
  3. Master Kyonshee
    Pharaonic GuardianPGD-053·2003Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.3€0.3
  4. Master Kyonshee
    Zombie World Structure DeckSDZW-EN008·2008CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.08€0.08
  5. Master Kyonshee
    Zombie World Structure DeckSDZW-EN008·2008CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.06€0.06
  6. Master Kyonshee
    Dark Revelation Volume 1DR1-EN001·2005CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.17€0.14
  7. Master Kyonshee
    Dark Revelation Volume 1DR1-EN001·2005CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.09€0.09
  8. Master Kyonshee
    Structure Deck: Zombie MadnessSD2-EN002·2005CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.23€0.19
  9. Master Kyonshee
    Structure Deck: Zombie MadnessSD2-EN002·2005CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.04€0.04
  10. Master Kyonshee
    Pharaonic GuardianPGD-053·2003CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.14€0.18
  11. Master Kyonshee
    Pharaonic GuardianPGD-053·2003CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·foil · EN
    $0.21€0.21
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Master Kyonshee

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Master Kyonshee

How many printings of Master Kyonshee are there?
We currently track 11 printings of Master Kyonshee across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Master Kyonshee worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Master Kyonshee currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
Where can I buy Master Kyonshee?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.