YGOPrices
Materiactor Exareptor

YGOPrices · Cards · Materiactor Exareptor

Materiactor Exareptor

Attribute: WaterWaterEffectDragon·Unlimited

ATK1500DEF1500Level3

You can reveal this card in your hand and discard 1 other card; add 1 Level 3 Normal Monster from your Deck or GY to your hand, except the discarded card, then you can Special Summon this card in Defense Position. You can only use this effect of "Materiactor Exareptor" once per turn. (Quick Effect): You can discard this card, then target 1 Rank 3 Xyz Monster you control; it gains 1500 ATK until the end of this turn.

ArchetypeMateriactor
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

2 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

Graded market · edition / variant unspecified

These graded observations apply to the wider Materiactor Exareptor card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.

PSA10
30.53USD
vol 21
BGS10
40USD
vol 21
CGC10
18USD
vol 21
SGC10
18USD
vol 21
ANY8
5.2USD
vol 21

Graded price history · card family

Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.

Snapshot depth: 18 distinct days
Series
$0$1$2$3$4$5Sep 21Oct 6Oct 12Oct 18

All printings (2)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Supreme Darkness2025SUDA-EN011Common1st EditionEN$0.13€0.13
Supreme Darkness2025SUDA-EN011CommonUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.08€0.08
  1. Materiactor Exareptor
    Supreme DarknessSUDA-EN011·2025Common1st Edition·EN
    $0.13€0.13
  2. Materiactor Exareptor
    Supreme DarknessSUDA-EN011·2025CommonUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.08€0.08
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Materiactor Exareptor

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Materiactor Exareptor

How many printings of Materiactor Exareptor are there?
We currently track 2 printings of Materiactor Exareptor across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Materiactor Exareptor worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Materiactor Exareptor currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Materiactor Exareptor part of?
Materiactor Exareptor lists the following archetype: Materiactor.
Where can I buy Materiactor Exareptor?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.