
YGOPrices · Cards · Monster Reborn
Monster Reborn
SpellNormal·Limited
Target 1 monster in either GY; Special Summon it.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
86 printings · 11 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Monster Reborn card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (86)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN108 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENA15 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN052 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.35 | €0.35 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Obelisk the Tormentor2021 | EGO1-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.95 | €0.95 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon2021 | EGS1-EN023 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN045 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.42 | €1.42 |
| Legendary Duelists: Rage of Ra2020 | LED7-EN012 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN024 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN046 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.89 | €2.89 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC24 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN060 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.23 | €1.23 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.42 | €0.42 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN128 | Mosaic Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.78 | €0.78 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN058 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.25 | €1.25 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN019 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.64 | €0.64 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.51 | €0.51 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.8 | €0.8 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-035 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.44 | €1.44 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-035 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba2002 | SDK-036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $4.99 | €4.99 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-118 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $475 | €475 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $4.68 | €4.68 |
| Limited Pack World Championship 2026 | 26LP-EN001 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $85.79 | €85.79 |
| 2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin2019 | TN19-EN011 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $1 | €1 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN001 | Common | Limited Edition | EN | $10.38 | €10.38 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN074 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $6.28 | €6.28 |
| THANK YOU PACK2026 | TYP1-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN108 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.2 | €2.2 |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENA15 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN052 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.91 | €0.91 |
| 25th Anniversary Ultimate Kaiba Set2024 | KC01-EN037 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $12.49 | €12.49 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Obelisk the Tormentor2021 | EGO1-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.22 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon2021 | EGS1-EN023 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.21 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN045 | Premium Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Legendary Duelists: Rage of Ra2020 | LED7-EN012 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.22 |
| 2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin2019 | TN19-EN011 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.5 | €0.5 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENA23 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENA23 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENB19 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENB19 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENC16 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Legendary Hero Decks2018 | LEHD-ENC16 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Starter Deck: Codebreaker2018 | YS18-EN024 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN046 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.21 | €1.21 |
| Battles of Legend: Relentless Revenge2018 | BLRR-EN046 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.72 | €3.72 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.55 | €7.55 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN001 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $10.94 | €10.94 |
| The Lost Art Promotion (series)2018 | LART-EN074 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.62 | €2.62 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA23 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENA23 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENB16 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.13 | €0.13 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENB16 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.65 | €0.65 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC24 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.24 | €0.18 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENC24 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN060 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.45 | €1.45 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN060 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.46 | €4.46 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.51 | €0.18 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.48 | €0.48 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN128 | Mosaic Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.11 | €2.05 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN058 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.97 | €3.7 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN058 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.31 | €4.31 |
| Duelist Pack: Yugi2009 | DPYG-EN019 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.56 | €0.22 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN017 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.97 | €7.92 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN017 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $13 | €13 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN016 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4 | €3.51 |
| Hobby League 7 participation card E2008 | HL07-EN001 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $10.93 | €5.29 |
| Hobby League 7 participation card E2008 | HL07-EN001 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $5.28 | €5.28 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN133 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $10.71 | €5 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN133 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $8.97 | €8.97 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.44 | €0.25 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.51 | €0.44 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.51 | €0.22 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.47 | €0.24 |
| Starter Deck: Pegasus2003 | SDP-035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba2002 | SDK-036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.67 | €0.49 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba2002 | SDK-E033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-118 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $16.98 | €12.69 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-E096 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.02 | €0.02 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-EN118 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.96 | €10.64 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.63 | €0.77 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi2001 | SDY-E028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Limited Pack World Championship 2026 | 26LP-EN001 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $26 | €26 |
$0.45€0.45
$0.27€0.27
$0.35€0.35
$0.95€0.95
$0.59€0.59
$1.42€1.42
$0.48€0.48
$0.29€0.29
$2.89€2.89
$0.48€0.48
$1.23€1.23
$0.42€0.42
$0.78€0.78
$1.25€1.25
$0.64€0.64
$0.51€0.51
$0.8€0.8
$1.44€1.44
$0.71€0.71
$4.99€4.99
$475€475
$4.68€4.68
$85.79€85.79
$1€1
$10.38€10.38
$6.28€6.28
-
$2.2€2.2
$0.26€0.26
$0.91€0.91
$12.49€12.49
$0.29€0.22
$0.27€0.21
$0.61€0.61
$0.26€0.22
$0.5€0.5
$0.29€0.29
$0.3€0.3
$0.36€0.36
$0.18€0.18
$0.13€0.13
$0.32€0.32
$0.4€0.4
$0.1€0.1
$1.21€1.21
$3.72€3.72
$7.55€7.55
$10.94€10.94
$2.62€2.62
$0.21€0.21
$0.48€0.48
$0.13€0.13
$0.65€0.65
$0.24€0.18
$0.62€0.62
$1.45€1.45
$4.46€4.46
$0.51€0.18
$0.48€0.48
$1.11€2.05
$0.97€3.7
$4.31€4.31
$0.56€0.22
$1.97€7.92
$13€13
$4€3.51
$10.93€5.29
$5.28€5.28
$10.71€5
$8.97€8.97
$0.44€0.25
$0.33€0.33
$0.51€0.44
$0.33€0.33
$0.53€0.53
$0.51€0.22
$0.47€0.24
$0.29€0.29
$0.67€0.49
$0.28€0.28
$16.98€12.69
$0.02€0.02
$4.96€10.64
$0.63€0.77
$0.12€0.12
$26€26
Grounded answers about Monster Reborn
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Monster Reborn
How many printings of Monster Reborn are there?
How much is Monster Reborn worth?
Where can I buy Monster Reborn?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
