
YGOPrices · Cards · Morphing Jar
Morphing Jar
EarthEffectRock·Unlimited
FLIP: Both players discard as many cards as possible from their hands, then each player draws 5 cards.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
32 printings · 6 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Morphing Jar card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (32)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN098 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.77 | €4.77 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN081 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.98 | €4.98 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN121 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $6.98 | €6.98 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN173 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $4.32 | €4.32 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN007 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $4.38 | €4.38 |
| Gold Series 4: Pyramids Edition2011 | GLD4-EN007 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $5.27 | €5.27 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN098 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.55 | €6.55 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-EN004 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.05 | €3.87 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-EN004 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-PT004 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.87 | €3.87 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 92018 | OP09-PT004 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN081 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.08 | €4.28 |
| Premium Gold2014 | PGLD-EN081 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.51 | €1.51 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN121 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.81 | €6.68 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN121 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.24 | €4.24 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN173 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.95 | €2.42 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN173 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.26 | €2.26 |
| Gold Series 4: Pyramids Edition2011 | GLD4-EN007 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.87 | €3.87 |
| Gold Series 4: Pyramids Edition2011 | GLD4-EN007 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.15 | €1.15 |
| Duelist League 2 participation cards2010 | DL11-EN007 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN083 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.23 | €4.03 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN083 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.38 | €2.38 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.37 | €2.37 |
| Rise of the Dragon Lords Structure Deck2007 | SDRL-EN007 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.01 | €1.01 |
| Champion Pack: Game Two2007 | CP02-EN009 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.93 | €3.88 |
| Champion Pack: Game Two2007 | CP02-EN009 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.21 | €2.21 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN104 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.04 | €2.14 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN104 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.61 | €1.61 |
| Tournament Pack 42003 | TP4-002 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $163.94 | €150.3 |
| Tournament Pack 42003 | TP4-002 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $74.81 | €74.81 |
| Tournament Pack: 2nd Season2002 | TP2-001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2,235 | €2,235 |
| Tournament Pack: 2nd Season2002 | TP2-001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $455.3 | €455.3 |
$4.77€4.77
$4.98€4.98
$6.98€6.98
$4.32€4.32
$4.38€4.38
$5.27€5.27
$6.55€6.55
$6.05€3.87
$0.33€0.33
$3.87€3.87
$0.33€0.33
$4.08€4.28
$1.51€1.51
$5.81€6.68
$4.24€4.24
$3.95€2.42
$2.26€2.26
$3.87€3.87
$1.15€1.15
-
$4.23€4.03
$2.38€2.38
$2.37€2.37
$1.01€1.01
$8.93€3.88
$2.21€2.21
$7.04€2.14
$1.61€1.61
$163.94€150.3
$74.81€74.81
$2,235€2,235
$455.3€455.3
Grounded answers about Morphing Jar
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Morphing Jar
How many printings of Morphing Jar are there?
How much is Morphing Jar worth?
Where can I buy Morphing Jar?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
