
YGOPrices · Cards · Mystic Tomato
Mystic Tomato
DarkEffectPlant·Unlimited
When this card is destroyed by battle and sent to the GY: You can Special Summon 1 DARK monster with 1500 or less ATK from your Deck, in face-up Attack Position.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
38 printings · 6 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Mystic Tomato card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (38)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Saviors2018 | DASA-EN046 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.86 | €0.86 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN239 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $7.68 | €7.68 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN016 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN002 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN017 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-021 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.7 | €0.7 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-094 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.36 | €3.36 |
| Duel Terminal 6b2012 | DT06-EN005 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $3.42 | €3.42 |
| Dark Saviors2018 | DASA-EN046 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.13 | €1.55 |
| Dark Saviors2018 | DASA-EN046 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN239 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.85 | €10.63 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN239 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.79 | €1.79 |
| Duel Terminal 6b2012 | DT06-EN005 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Duel Terminal 6b2012 | DT06-EN005 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.53 | €3.53 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.46 | €0.61 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN016 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.69 |
| Structure Deck: Marik (TCG)2010 | SDMA-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Duelist League 2010 participation cards2009 | DL09-EN006 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN077 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.51 | €1.47 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN077 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.64 | €0.64 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.46 | €0.42 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's2008 | 5DS1-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN076 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.72 | €0.46 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN076 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Hobby League 3 participation card B2006 | HL03-EN005 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.39 | €4.99 |
| Hobby League 3 participation card B2006 | HL03-EN005 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.8 | €0.8 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN057 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.87 | €1.23 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN057 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.47 | €0.54 |
| Starter Deck: Kaiba Evolution2004 | SKE-021 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.1 | €0.1 |
| Tournament Pack 42003 | TP4-015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.67 | €4.25 |
| Tournament Pack 42003 | TP4-015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-094 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.79 | €1.64 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-094 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-E094 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.01 | €1.01 |
| Spell Ruler2002 | SRL-094 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.34 | €1.34 |
| Spell Ruler2002 | SRL-EN094 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.43 | €2.31 |
$0.86€0.86
$7.68€7.68
$0.52€0.52
$0.41€0.41
$0.49€0.49
$0.7€0.7
$3.36€3.36
$3.42€3.42
$1.13€1.55
$0.17€0.17
$5.85€10.63
$1.79€1.79
$0.61€0.61
$3.53€3.53
$0.46€0.61
$0.18€0.18
$0.15€0.69
$0.27€0.27
-
$0.51€1.47
$0.64€0.64
$0.46€0.42
$0.16€0.16
$0.72€0.46
$0.14€0.14
$9.39€4.99
$0.8€0.8
$0.87€1.23
$0.24€0.24
$0.47€0.54
$0.1€0.1
$0.67€4.25
$0.38€0.38
$0.79€1.64
$0.29€0.29
$1.01€1.01
$1.34€1.34
$0.43€2.31
Grounded answers about Mystic Tomato
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Mystic Tomato
How many printings of Mystic Tomato are there?
How much is Mystic Tomato worth?
Where can I buy Mystic Tomato?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
