
YGOPrices · Cards · One for One
One for One
SpellNormal·Limited
Send 1 monster from your hand to the GY; Special Summon 1 Level 1 monster from your hand or Deck.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
36 printings · 5 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider One for One card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (36)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENY25 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN056 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Amazing Defenders2023 | AMDE-EN040 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.3 | €0.3 |
| Structure Deck: Sacred Beasts2020 | SDSA-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Advent Calendar (2019)2019 | AC19-EN018 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.68 | €1.68 |
| Structure Deck: Powercode Link2018 | SDPL-EN029 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Pendulum Domination Structure Deck2017 | SDPD-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.42 | €0.42 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014 | LC5D-EN045 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.67 | €1.67 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Star Pack 20132013 | SP13-EN050 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.74 | €0.74 |
| Duelist Pack: Yusei 22010 | DP09-EN018 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Raging Battle2009 | RGBT-EN045 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.25 | €1.25 |
| Duelist Pack Collection Tin 20102008 | DPCT-ENY08 | Super Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $6.63 | €6.63 |
| Winner's Pack 2026-20272026 | WI26-EN023 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Legendary 5D's Decks2025 | L5DD-ENY25 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Amazing Defenders2023 | AMDE-EN040 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.03 | €5.03 |
| Structure Deck: Sacred Beasts2020 | SDSA-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Advent Calendar (2019)2019 | AC19-EN018 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Structure Deck: Powercode Link2018 | SDPL-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Structure Deck: Powercode Link2018 | SDPL-EN029 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Pendulum Domination Structure Deck2017 | SDPD-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.31 | €0.31 |
| Pendulum Domination Structure Deck2017 | SDPD-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.24 | €0.24 |
| Synchron Extreme Structure Deck2015 | SDSE-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014 | LC5D-EN045 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.4 | €1.4 |
| Legendary Collection 5D's Mega Pack2014 | LC5D-EN045 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $12.62 | €12.62 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €0.14 |
| Saga of Blue-Eyes White Dragon Structure Deck2013 | SDBE-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Star Pack 20132013 | SP13-EN050 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.89 | €0.18 |
| Duelist Pack: Yusei 22010 | DP09-EN018 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.57 | €0.37 |
| Duelist Pack: Yusei 22010 | DP09-EN018 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.44 | €0.44 |
| Raging Battle2009 | RGBT-EN045 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.32 | €1.03 |
| Raging Battle2009 | RGBT-EN045 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| Duelist Pack Collection Tin 20102008 | DPCT-ENY08 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.19 | €4.19 |
| Duelist Pack Collection Tin 20102008 | DPCT-ENY08 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.6 | €3.6 |
$0.16€0.16
$0.31€0.31
$0.3€0.3
$0.29€0.29
$1.68€1.68
$0.4€0.4
$0.36€0.36
$0.42€0.42
$1.67€1.67
$0.32€0.32
$0.74€0.74
$0.62€0.62
$1.25€1.25
$6.63€6.63
-
$0.17€0.17
$5.03€5.03
$0.19€0.19
$0.32€0.32
$0.25€0.25
$0.24€0.24
$0.31€0.31
$0.23€0.23
$0.24€0.24
$0.15€0.15
$1.4€1.4
$12.62€12.62
$0.33€0.14
$0.25€0.25
$0.89€0.18
$0.57€0.37
$0.44€0.44
$1.32€1.03
$0.62€0.62
$4.19€4.19
$3.6€3.6
Grounded answers about One for One
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About One for One
How many printings of One for One are there?
How much is One for One worth?
Where can I buy One for One?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
