YGOPrices
Performapal Miss Director

YGOPrices · Cards · Performapal Miss Director

Performapal Miss Director

Attribute: DarkDarkEffectSpellcaster·Unlimited

ATK0DEF2000Level6

While you control an "Odd-Eyes" monster, your opponent's monsters cannot target this card for attacks. While this card is in Defense Position, your "Odd-Eyes" monsters cannot be destroyed by battle, also you take no battle damage from that battle. You can target 1 Level 1 monster in your GY; Special Summon it, but negate its effects (if any), and if you do, immediately after this effect resolves, Synchro Summon 1 Synchro Monster using only that monster and this card. You can only use this effect of "Performapal Miss Director" once per turn.

ArchetypePerformapal
+ Add to Collection☆ Watch+ Add to DeckFind on eBay*

Retail market · this card family

Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.

TCGPlayer prices are temporarily stale. Last source update: 11 Sept.
USD retail range
$0to$0USD

2 printings · 1 rarities

Editions in this family
1st EditionUnlimited / Unspecified

Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.

All printings (2)

Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.

SetCard #RarityEditionFinish / langUSDEUR
Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting2022GFP2-EN035Ultra Rare1st EditionEN$0.23€0.23
Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd Haunting2022GFP2-EN035Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecifiednonfoil · EN$0.06€0.06
  1. Performapal Miss Director
    Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd HauntingGFP2-EN035·2022Ultra Rare1st Edition·EN
    $0.23€0.23
  2. Performapal Miss Director
    Ghosts From the Past: The 2nd HauntingGFP2-EN035·2022Ultra RareUnlimited / Unspecified·nonfoil · EN
    $0.06€0.06
Ask YGOPrices

Grounded answers about Performapal Miss Director

Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.

FAQ

About Performapal Miss Director

How many printings of Performapal Miss Director are there?
We currently track 2 printings of Performapal Miss Director across 1 rarity. Each printing (set × rarity × edition × language) is priced separately.
How much is Performapal Miss Director worth?
Live USD retail across every indexed printing of Performapal Miss Director currently spans $0 to $0. Individual printing prices vary by rarity and edition.
What archetype is Performapal Miss Director part of?
Performapal Miss Director lists the following archetype: Performapal.
Where can I buy Performapal Miss Director?
Every printing page has a "Find on eBay" button that opens a targeted affiliate search using the exact set code, rarity and edition. YGOPrices does not sell cards directly.

* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.