
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
34 printings · 9 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Pot of Avarice card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (34)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN114 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.59 | €0.59 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN160 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.2 | €3.2 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Obelisk the Tormentor2021 | EGO1-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.88 | €0.88 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon2021 | EGS1-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.08 | €1.08 |
| Structure Deck: Mechanized Madness2020 | SR10-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.89 | €0.89 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.97 | €0.97 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN290 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.05 | €4.05 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN026 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.94 | €0.94 |
| Structure Deck: Machine Re-Volt2007 | SD10-EN030 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.86 | €0.86 |
| Elemental Energy2005 | EEN-EN037 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $14.49 | €14.49 |
| The Pot Collection2023 | TBC1-EN003 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $15.04 | €15.04 |
| Gold Series 4: Pyramids Edition2011 | GLD4-EN040 | Gold Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $4.88 | €4.88 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN114 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.94 | €2.94 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN160 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.3 | €4.3 |
| The Pot Collection2023 | TBC1-EN003 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $14.74 | €14.74 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Obelisk the Tormentor2021 | EGO1-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.76 | €0.67 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon2021 | EGS1-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.89 | €0.98 |
| Structure Deck: Mechanized Madness2020 | SR10-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.91 | €0.91 |
| Structure Deck: Shaddoll Showdown2020 | SDSH-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.9 | €0.38 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN290 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4 | €4 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN290 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.15 | €6.15 |
| Astral Pack Two2013 | AP02-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.08 | €1.11 |
| Astral Pack Two2013 | AP02-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.68 | €0.68 |
| Gold Series 4: Pyramids Edition2011 | GLD4-EN040 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.54 | €1.54 |
| Gold Series 4: Pyramids Edition2011 | GLD4-EN040 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.02 | €4.02 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.8 | €0.8 |
| Zombie World Structure Deck2008 | SDZW-EN026 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 42007 | DR04-EN097 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $103.28 | €63.73 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 42007 | DR04-EN097 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $25.41 | €25.41 |
| Structure Deck: Machine Re-Volt2007 | SD10-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Structure Deck: Machine Re-Volt2007 | SD10-EN030 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.81 | €0.91 |
| Champion Pack: Game One2006 | CP01-EN011 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $12.78 | €2.48 |
| Champion Pack: Game One2006 | CP01-EN011 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.04 | €1.04 |
| Elemental Energy2005 | EEN-EN037 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.17 | €5.55 |
$0.59€0.59
$3.2€3.2
$0.88€0.88
$1.08€1.08
$0.89€0.89
$0.97€0.97
$4.05€4.05
$0.94€0.94
$0.86€0.86
$14.49€14.49
$15.04€15.04
$4.88€4.88
$2.94€2.94
$4.3€4.3
$14.74€14.74
$0.76€0.67
$0.89€0.98
$0.91€0.91
$1.9€0.38
$4€4
$6.15€6.15
$1.08€1.11
$0.68€0.68
$1.54€1.54
$4.02€4.02
$0.8€0.8
$0.22€0.22
$103.28€63.73
$25.41€25.41
$0.34€0.34
$0.81€0.91
$12.78€2.48
$1.04€1.04
$7.17€5.55
Grounded answers about Pot of Avarice
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Pot of Avarice
How many printings of Pot of Avarice are there?
How much is Pot of Avarice worth?
What archetype is Pot of Avarice part of?
Where can I buy Pot of Avarice?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
