
YGOPrices · Cards · Pot of Duality
Pot of Duality
SpellNormal·Unlimited
Excavate the top 3 cards of your Deck, add 1 of them to your hand, also, after that, shuffle the rest back into your Deck. You can only activate 1 "Pot of Duality" per turn. You cannot Special Summon during the turn you activate this card.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
44 printings · 10 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Pot of Duality card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (44)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection II2024 | RA02-EN057 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| King's Court2021 | KICO-EN054 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA26 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN028 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN084 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.09 | €2.09 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENY34 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| High-Speed Riders2015 | HSRD-EN056 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.33 | €0.33 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN055 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.94 | €0.94 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN034 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.28 | €0.28 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN160 | Mosaic Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| Onslaught of the Fire Kings Structure Deck2013 | SDOK-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN046 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Duelist Revolution2010 | DREV-EN062 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $50.42 | €50.42 |
| The Pot Collection2023 | TBC1-EN007 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $10.38 | €10.38 |
| Collectible Tins 2011 Wave 12011 | CT08-EN008 | Super Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $0.62 | €0.62 |
| 25th Anniversary Rarity Collection II2024 | RA02-EN057 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.68 | €0.68 |
| The Pot Collection2023 | TBC1-EN007 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.71 | €4.71 |
| King's Court2021 | KICO-EN054 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA26 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.29 | €0.29 |
| Legendary Dragon Decks2017 | LEDD-ENA26 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.93 | €0.93 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Starter Deck: Link Strike2017 | YS17-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.76 | €0.76 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN084 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.76 | €0.76 |
| Duelist Saga2017 | DUSA-EN084 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.12 | €3.12 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENY34 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.33 | €0.24 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENY34 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.82 | €0.82 |
| High-Speed Riders2015 | HSRD-EN056 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| High-Speed Riders2015 | HSRD-EN056 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.75 | €0.75 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN055 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.61 | €0.91 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN055 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.59 | €1.59 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.34 | €0.36 |
| HERO Strike Structure Deck2015 | SDHS-EN034 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.96 | €0.96 |
| Astral Pack Five2014 | AP05-EN003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $127.48 | €127.48 |
| Astral Pack Five2014 | AP05-EN003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $39.95 | €39.95 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN160 | Mosaic Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.9 | €0.93 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN160 | Mosaic Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.76 | €1.76 |
| Onslaught of the Fire Kings Structure Deck2013 | SDOK-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Onslaught of the Fire Kings Structure Deck2013 | SDOK-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN046 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.5 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN046 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.8 | €0.8 |
| Collectible Tins 2011 Wave 12011 | CT08-EN008 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Collectible Tins 2011 Wave 12011 | CT08-EN008 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.07 | €1.07 |
| Duelist Revolution2010 | DREV-EN062 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $27.5 | €17.32 |
| Duelist Revolution2010 | DREV-EN062 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $13.25 | €13.25 |
$0.29€0.29
$0.27€0.27
$0.34€0.34
$0.29€0.29
$2.09€2.09
$0.54€0.54
$0.33€0.33
$0.94€0.94
$0.28€0.28
$0.49€0.49
$0.29€0.29
$0.38€0.38
$50.42€50.42
$10.38€10.38
$0.62€0.62
$0.68€0.68
$4.71€4.71
$0.18€0.18
$0.29€0.29
$0.93€0.93
$0.19€0.19
$0.76€0.76
$0.76€0.76
$3.12€3.12
$0.33€0.24
$0.82€0.82
$0.36€0.36
$0.75€0.75
$0.61€0.91
$1.59€1.59
$0.34€0.36
$0.96€0.96
$127.48€127.48
$39.95€39.95
$0.9€0.93
$1.76€1.76
$0.19€0.19
$0.71€0.71
$0.25€0.5
$0.8€0.8
$0.22€0.22
$1.07€1.07
$27.5€17.32
$13.25€13.25
Grounded answers about Pot of Duality
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Pot of Duality
How many printings of Pot of Duality are there?
How much is Pot of Duality worth?
What archetype is Pot of Duality part of?
Where can I buy Pot of Duality?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
