
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
46 printings · 9 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Pot of Greed card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (46)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Mega-Pack Tin2025 | MP25-EN050 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $6.48 | €6.48 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENB26 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $4.85 | €4.85 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN061 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $12.23 | €12.23 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN129 | Mosaic Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.72 | €4.72 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN059 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $24.02 | €24.02 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN034 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $5.51 | €5.51 |
| Structure Deck: Blaze of Destruction2005 | SD3-EN019 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $5.7 | €5.7 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN018 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $4.35 | €4.35 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN015 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $6.33 | €6.33 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN017 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $6.28 | €6.28 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-040 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $6.16 | €6.16 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-E129 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $30 | €30 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-119 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $80.88 | €80.88 |
| The Pot Collection2023 | TBC1-EN001 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $28.94 | €28.94 |
| The Pot Collection2023 | TBC1-ENS01 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $115.13 | €115.13 |
| 2025 Mega-Pack Tin2025 | MP25-EN050 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.48 | €4.48 |
| The Pot Collection2023 | TBC1-EN001 | Ultra Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $123.6 | €123.6 |
| The Pot Collection2023 | TBC1-ENS01 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $23.32 | €23.32 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENB26 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.74 | €2.56 |
| Yugi's Legendary Decks2015 | YGLD-ENB26 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.13 | €2.13 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN061 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $13.07 | €13.07 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN061 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $8.44 | €8.44 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN129 | Mosaic Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.77 | €3.77 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN129 | Mosaic Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.57 | €4.11 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN059 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $17.03 | €20.95 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN059 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $9.79 | €9.79 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN034 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.08 | €3.59 |
| Duelist Pack: Kaiba2010 | DPKB-EN029 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $120.77 | €120.77 |
| Structure Deck: Blaze of Destruction2005 | SD3-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.15 | €2.15 |
| Structure Deck: Blaze of Destruction2005 | SD3-EN019 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.98 | €0.98 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.98 | €1.98 |
| Structure Deck: Fury from the Deep2005 | SD4-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.78 | €1.78 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.53 | €2.15 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN015 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.01 | €1.01 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.4 | €1.39 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN017 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.06 | €1.06 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN134 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $40.13 | €34.23 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN134 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $7.06 | €7.06 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-040 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.89 | €1.9 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-040 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.02 | €1.02 |
| Tournament Pack: 3rd Season2003 | TP3-014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $10.61 | €13.22 |
| Tournament Pack: 3rd Season2003 | TP3-014 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $6 | €6 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-E129 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $17.69 | €6.83 |
| Magic Ruler2002 | MRL-E129 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.99 | €3.99 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-119 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.43 | €6.3 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-EN119 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.51 | €6.63 |
$6.48€6.48
$4.85€4.85
$12.23€12.23
$4.72€4.72
$24.02€24.02
$5.51€5.51
$5.7€5.7
$4.35€4.35
$6.33€6.33
$6.28€6.28
$6.16€6.16
$30€30
$80.88€80.88
$28.94€28.94
$115.13€115.13
$4.48€4.48
$123.6€123.6
$23.32€23.32
$4.74€2.56
$2.13€2.13
$13.07€13.07
$8.44€8.44
$3.77€3.77
$4.57€4.11
$17.03€20.95
$9.79€9.79
$5.08€3.59
$120.77€120.77
$2.15€2.15
$0.98€0.98
$1.98€1.98
$1.78€1.78
$4.53€2.15
$1.01€1.01
$5.4€1.39
$1.06€1.06
$40.13€34.23
$7.06€7.06
$4.89€1.9
$1.02€1.02
$10.61€13.22
$6€6
$17.69€6.83
$3.99€3.99
$9.43€6.3
$8.51€6.63
Grounded answers about Pot of Greed
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Pot of Greed
How many printings of Pot of Greed are there?
How much is Pot of Greed worth?
What archetype is Pot of Greed part of?
Where can I buy Pot of Greed?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
