
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
42 printings · 13 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Raigeki card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (42)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary Modern Decks 20262026 | L26D-ENS05 | 3 | 1st Edition | EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN110 | Collector's Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.26 | €0.26 |
| 2025 Mega-Pack Tin2025 | MP25-EN015 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.64 | €2.64 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN083 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.06 | €1.06 |
| Structure Deck: Beware of Traptrix2023 | SDBT-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.71 | €0.71 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN038 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.12 | €1.12 |
| Structure Deck: Spirit Charmers2020 | SDCH-EN021 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.16 | €1.16 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN088 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $3.69 | €3.69 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN048 | Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.26 | €4.26 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN057 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $4.16 | €4.16 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN054 | Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $7.19 | €7.19 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN032 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.57 | €2.57 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-053 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $219.99 | €219.99 |
| 2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin2019 | TN19-EN010 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $0.63 | €0.63 |
| Legendary Modern Decks 20262026 | L26D-ENS05 | 3 | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.16 | €0.16 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN110 | Collector's Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.26 | €1.26 |
| 2025 Mega-Pack Tin2025 | MP25-EN015 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.67 | €2.67 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN083 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.54 | €2.54 |
| 25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Mirrors2024 | MP24-EN056 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.86 | €2.86 |
| Structure Deck: Beware of Traptrix2023 | SDBT-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.39 | €0.39 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN038 | Premium Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.29 | €1.29 |
| Structure Deck: Spirit Charmers2020 | SDCH-EN021 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.52 | €0.52 |
| 2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin2019 | TN19-EN010 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.75 | €0.75 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN088 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.68 | €0.92 |
| Legendary Collection Kaiba Mega Pack2018 | LCKC-EN088 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $10 | €10 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 22016 | OP02-EN003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $56.13 | €42.31 |
| OTS Tournament Pack 22016 | OP02-EN003 | Ultimate Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $35.84 | €35.84 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN048 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $10.3 | €10.3 |
| Premium Gold: Return of the Bling2015 | PGL2-EN048 | Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.55 | €3.73 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN057 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $15.37 | €15.37 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN057 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.77 | €3.77 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN054 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.65 | €11.93 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN054 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $14.38 | €14.38 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN032 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2 | €2.81 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN006 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $9.5 | €11.38 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN006 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $28.51 | €28.51 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN005 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.43 | €6.47 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN114 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $10.44 | €8.74 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN114 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $22.09 | €22.09 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-053 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.57 | €8.92 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-E042 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.02 | €0.02 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-EN053 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.61 | €6.23 |
$0.18€0.18
$0.26€0.26
$2.64€2.64
$1.06€1.06
$0.71€0.71
$1.12€1.12
$1.16€1.16
$3.69€3.69
$4.26€4.26
$4.16€4.16
$7.19€7.19
$2.57€2.57
$219.99€219.99
$0.63€0.63
$0.16€0.16
$1.26€1.26
$2.67€2.67
$2.54€2.54
$2.86€2.86
$0.39€0.39
$1.29€1.29
$0.52€0.52
$0.75€0.75
$1.68€0.92
$10€10
$56.13€42.31
$35.84€35.84
$10.3€10.3
$3.55€3.73
$15.37€15.37
$3.77€3.77
$5.65€11.93
$14.38€14.38
$2€2.81
$9.5€11.38
$28.51€28.51
$8.43€6.47
$10.44€8.74
$22.09€22.09
$3.57€8.92
$0.02€0.02
$2.61€6.23
Grounded answers about Raigeki
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Raigeki
How many printings of Raigeki are there?
How much is Raigeki worth?
Where can I buy Raigeki?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
