
YGOPrices · Cards · Raigeki Break
Raigeki Break
TrapNormal·Unlimited
Discard 1 card, then target 1 card on the field; destroy it.
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
31 printings · 3 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Raigeki Break card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (31)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battles of Legend: Glorious Gallery2026 | BLGG-EN131 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.83 | €1.83 |
| Starter Deck: Yuya2016 | YS16-EN035 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.94 | €1.94 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.31 | €1.31 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN286 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $25.34 | €25.34 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.25 | €2.25 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN037 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.69 | €1.69 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN032 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.05 | €2.05 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's 20092009 | 5DS2-EN036 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.82 | €2.82 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-050 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $3.94 | €3.94 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-096 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $12.54 | €12.54 |
| THANK YOU PACK2026 | TYP1-EN028 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Battles of Legend: Glorious Gallery2026 | BLGG-EN131 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.19 | €1.19 |
| Starter Deck: Yuya2016 | YS16-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.71 | €1.71 |
| Starter Deck: Yuya2016 | YS16-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.14 | €0.14 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.75 | €1.75 |
| Super Starter: Space-Time Showdown2014 | YS14-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN286 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $18.18 | €20.19 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN286 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.33 | €1.33 |
| Starter Deck: Xyz Symphony2012 | YS12-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.96 | €0.96 |
| Starter Deck: Dawn of the Xyz2011 | YS11-EN037 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.12 | €0.12 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.69 | €1.69 |
| Starter Deck: Duelist Toolbox2010 | 5DS3-EN032 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.11 | €0.11 |
| Starter Deck: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's 20092009 | 5DS2-EN036 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN044 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.42 | €1.67 |
| Dark Revelation Volume 12005 | DR1-EN044 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.21 | €0.21 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-050 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.15 | €0.15 |
| Starter Deck: Yugi Evolution2004 | SYE-050 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.74 | €0.77 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-096 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.03 | €1.03 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-096 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.69 | €6.77 |
$1.83€1.83
$1.94€1.94
$1.31€1.31
$25.34€25.34
$2.25€2.25
$1.69€1.69
$2.05€2.05
$2.82€2.82
$3.94€3.94
$12.54€12.54
-
$1.19€1.19
$1.71€1.71
$0.14€0.14
$1.75€1.75
$0.17€0.17
$18.18€20.19
$0.53€0.53
$1.33€1.33
$0.2€0.2
$0.96€0.96
$0.12€0.12
$1.69€1.69
$0.11€0.11
$0.17€0.17
$2.42€1.67
$0.21€0.21
$0.15€0.15
$1.74€0.77
$1.03€1.03
$5.69€6.77
Grounded answers about Raigeki Break
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Raigeki Break
How many printings of Raigeki Break are there?
How much is Raigeki Break worth?
Where can I buy Raigeki Break?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
