
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
38 printings · 4 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Reckless Greed card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (38)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tactical Masters2022 | TAMA-EN057 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.32 | €0.32 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon2021 | EGS1-EN035 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Structure Deck: Powercode Link2018 | SDPL-EN038 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN175 | Mosaic Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN285 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $15.96 | €15.96 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN095 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN033 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
| Structure Deck: Invincible Fortress2006 | SD7-EN031 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN025 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-051 | Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $2.89 | €2.89 |
| Tactical Masters2022 | TAMA-EN057 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.17 | €0.17 |
| Egyptian God Deck: Slifer the Sky Dragon2021 | EGS1-EN035 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.28 |
| Structure Deck: Powercode Link2018 | SDPL-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Structure Deck: Powercode Link2018 | SDPL-EN038 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.19 | €0.19 |
| Demo Deck 20162016 | DEM3-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.41 | €0.41 |
| Demo Deck 20162016 | DEM3-EN018 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN175 | Mosaic Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.64 |
| Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants2013 | BP02-EN175 | Mosaic Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.01 | €1.01 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN285 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $12.77 | €15.4 |
| Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World Mega Pack2012 | LCYW-EN285 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $3.96 | €3.96 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN095 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.5 | €0.5 |
| Battle Pack: Epic Dawn2012 | BP01-EN095 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.44 | €0.31 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN071 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.34 | €0.19 |
| Retro Pack 22009 | RP02-EN071 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.38 | €0.38 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Structure Deck: Lord of the Storm2006 | SD8-EN033 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.15 |
| Structure Deck: Invincible Fortress2006 | SD7-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Structure Deck: Invincible Fortress2006 | SD7-EN031 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.12 |
| Dark Beginning 22005 | DB2-EN247 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.43 | €0.43 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.26 | €0.21 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN025 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.23 | €0.23 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Structure Deck: Zombie Madness2005 | SD2-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.35 | €0.18 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-051 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $1.12 | €1.58 |
| Pharaonic Guardian2003 | PGD-051 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.28 | €1.28 |
| Dark Beginning 2 | DB-EN79 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.2 | €0.2 |
| Dark Beginning 2 | DB-EN79 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.45 | €0.45 |
$0.32€0.32
$0.19€0.19
$0.27€0.27
$0.41€0.41
$15.96€15.96
$0.34€0.34
$0.45€0.45
$0.34€0.34
$0.38€0.38
$0.25€0.25
$2.89€2.89
$0.17€0.17
$0.19€0.28
$0.34€0.34
$0.19€0.19
$0.41€0.41
$0.54€0.54
$0.28€0.64
$1.01€1.01
$12.77€15.4
$3.96€3.96
$0.5€0.5
$0.44€0.31
$0.34€0.19
$0.38€0.38
$0.4€0.4
$0.25€0.15
$0.23€0.23
$0.28€0.12
$0.43€0.43
$0.26€0.21
$0.23€0.23
$0.22€0.22
$0.35€0.18
$1.12€1.58
$1.28€1.28
$0.2€0.2
$0.45€0.45
Grounded answers about Reckless Greed
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Reckless Greed
How many printings of Reckless Greed are there?
How much is Reckless Greed worth?
What archetype is Reckless Greed part of?
Where can I buy Reckless Greed?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
