
Retail market · this card family
Range across every indexed printing. Currency is never converted.
69 printings · 12 rarities
Select a specific printing below for per-printing pricing.
Graded market · edition / variant unspecified
These graded observations apply to the wider Red-Eyes Black Dragon card family. The source data does not identify which physical edition / finish / language the slabs came from - they are shown here for context and never attributed to a specific printing.
Graded price history · card family
Card-scoped attribution - not tied to any specific printing.
All printings (69)
Every distinct set × rarity × edition combination. Click a set to open that printing’s page with its own pricing.
| Set | Card # | Rarity | Edition | Finish / lang | USD | EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN086 | Starlight Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.01 | €1.01 |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN081 | Platinum Secret Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $7.48 | €7.48 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN003 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $6.92 | €6.92 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN167 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $2.23 | €2.23 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN003 | Premium Gold Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $8.71 | €8.71 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENB01 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.51 | €0.51 |
| Legendary Duelists2017 | LEDU-EN000 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $1.13 | €1.13 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ01 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.54 | €0.54 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN027 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.72 | €0.72 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN021 | Super Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $0.99 | €0.99 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN003 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $1.56 | €1.56 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN005 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN002 | Common | 1st Edition | EN | $0.63 | €0.63 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-001 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $49.5 | €49.5 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-070 | Ultra Rare | 1st Edition | EN | $850 | €850 |
| Legendary Collection2010 | LC01-EN006 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $0.64 | €0.64 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN003 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $4.06 | €4.06 |
| Anniversary Pack2008 | YAP1-EN002 | Ultra Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $51.97 | €51.97 |
| Booster Pack Collectors Tins 20022002 | BPT-005 | Secret Rare | Limited Edition | EN | $74.41 | €74.41 |
| Rarity Collection 52026 | RA05-EN086 | Starlight Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.53 | €5.53 |
| Quarter Century Stampede2025 | RA04-EN109 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Quarter Century Bonanza2024 | RA03-EN081 | Platinum Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.96 | €3.96 |
| 25th Anniversary Tin: Dueling Mirrors2024 | MP24-EN054 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $3.09 | €3.09 |
| Hidden Arsenal: Chapter 12022 | HAC1-EN003 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.61 | €0.61 |
| Maximum Gold: El Dorado2021 | MGED-EN003 | Premium Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.72 | €2.72 |
| Speed Duel: Battle City Box2020 | SBCB-EN167 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.27 | €0.27 |
| Maximum Gold2020 | MAGO-EN003 | Premium Gold Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $6.18 | €6.18 |
| Legendary Duelists: Season 12020 | LDS1-EN001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | - | - |
| Speed Duel Tournament Pack 12019 | STP1-EN007 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $8.87 | €8.13 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENB01 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.25 | €0.25 |
| Speed Duel Starter Decks: Duelists of Tomorrow2019 | SS02-ENB01 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.22 | €0.22 |
| Legendary Duelists2017 | LEDU-EN000 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.7 | €0.7 |
| Legendary Duelists2017 | LEDU-EN000 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.55 | €0.55 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ01 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.28 | €0.11 |
| Legendary Decks II2016 | LDK2-ENJ01 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.4 | €0.4 |
| Millennium Pack2016 | MIL1-EN027 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.81 | €0.81 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN021 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.58 | €0.58 |
| Duelist Pack: Battle City2015 | DPBC-EN021 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.77 | €0.77 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN003 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.53 | €0.53 |
| Legendary Collection 4: Joey's World Mega Pack2013 | LCJW-EN003 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.31 | €1.31 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.36 | €0.13 |
| Dragons Collide Structure Deck2012 | SDDC-EN005 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.06 | €0.06 |
| Legendary Collection2010 | LC01-EN006 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.18 | €0.18 |
| Legendary Collection2010 | LC01-EN006 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.34 | €0.34 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN003 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $5.49 | €5.49 |
| Duel Terminal 12010 | DT01-EN003 | Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $2.8 | €2.8 |
| Anniversary Pack2008 | YAP1-EN002 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $25.79 | €25.79 |
| Anniversary Pack2008 | YAP1-EN002 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $21.21 | €21.21 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN012 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.7 | €11.11 |
| Dark Legends2008 | DLG1-EN012 | Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $6.06 | €6.06 |
| Duel Terminal - Preview Wave 22008 | DTP1-EN003 | Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $431.65 | €431.65 |
| Retro Pack2008 | RP01-EN011 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $19.46 | €19.46 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $0.41 | €0.54 |
| Structure Deck: Dragon's Roar2005 | SD1-EN002 | Common | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $0.36 | €0.36 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN126 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $4.74 | €2.68 |
| Dark Beginning 12004 | DB1-EN126 | Super Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.04 | €1.04 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Power of Chaos: Joey the Passion promotional cards2004 | PCJ-EN001 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $4.95 | €4.95 |
| Yu-Gi-Oh! Power of Chaos: Joey the Passion promotional cards2004 | PCJ-EN001 | Prismatic Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $7.8 | €7.8 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $13.52 | €5.15 |
| Starter Deck: Joey2003 | SDJ-001 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $1.53 | €1.53 |
| Shonen Jump Vol. 3, Issue 1 promotional card2002 | JMP-002 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.64 | €2.64 |
| Shonen Jump Vol. 3, Issue 1 promotional card2002 | JMP-EN002 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $2.64 | €2.64 |
| Booster Pack Collectors Tins 20022002 | BPT-005 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $47.57 | €47.57 |
| Booster Pack Collectors Tins 20022002 | BPT-005 | Secret Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | foil · EN | $43.45 | €43.45 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-070 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $47.28 | €88.09 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-E056 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $200.19 | €200.19 |
| Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon2002 | LOB-EN070 | Ultra Rare | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $35.53 | €36.9 |
| Nike collaboration cards | NKC1-EN002 | Reprint | Unlimited / Unspecified | nonfoil · EN | $417.8 | €417.8 |
$1.01€1.01
$7.48€7.48
$6.92€6.92
$2.23€2.23
$8.71€8.71
$0.51€0.51
$1.13€1.13
$0.54€0.54
$0.72€0.72
$0.99€0.99
$1.56€1.56
$0.49€0.49
$0.63€0.63
$49.5€49.5
$850€850
$0.64€0.64
$4.06€4.06
$51.97€51.97
$74.41€74.41
$5.53€5.53
-
$3.96€3.96
$3.09€3.09
$0.61€0.61
$2.72€2.72
$0.27€0.27
$6.18€6.18
-
$8.87€8.13
$0.25€0.25
$0.22€0.22
$0.7€0.7
$0.55€0.55
$0.28€0.11
$0.4€0.4
$0.4€0.4
$0.81€0.81
$0.58€0.58
$0.77€0.77
$0.53€0.53
$1.31€1.31
$0.36€0.13
$0.06€0.06
$0.18€0.18
$0.34€0.34
$5.49€5.49
$2.8€2.8
$25.79€25.79
$21.21€21.21
$7.7€11.11
$6.06€6.06
$431.65€431.65
$19.46€19.46
$0.41€0.54
$0.36€0.36
$4.74€2.68
$1.04€1.04
$4.95€4.95
$7.8€7.8
$13.52€5.15
$1.53€1.53
$2.64€2.64
$2.64€2.64
$47.57€47.57
$43.45€43.45
$47.28€88.09
$200.19€200.19
$35.53€36.9
$417.8€417.8
Grounded answers about Red-Eyes Black Dragon
Answers cite this card's live database facts. Printings, rarity, edition, ATK/DEF, archetype, current prices and Forbidden & Limited status where recorded. YGOPrices AI does not invent card details.
About Red-Eyes Black Dragon
How many printings of Red-Eyes Black Dragon are there?
How much is Red-Eyes Black Dragon worth?
What archetype is Red-Eyes Black Dragon part of?
Where can I buy Red-Eyes Black Dragon?
* Affiliate link. YGOPrices may earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no additional cost to you.
